题名: 水泥生料立磨粉磨过程智能控制方法研究与应用

其他题名: Research and Application of Intelligent Control for Cement Raw Material Grinding Process with Vertical Roller Mill

关键词: 广义预测PID ; 工况识别 ; 故障诊断 ; 立磨

中文摘要: 生料粉磨是水泥生产过程中的重要环节,也是耗能较多的环节。生料粉磨系统运行的稳定性和运行效率直接影响到整个水泥生产过程的生产能力、能耗等各项经济指标。立式辊磨机(简称立磨)作为目前应用最广的生料粉磨设备,其运行稳定性至关重要。但是,立磨粉磨系统是一个生产工况变化大、非线性、慢时变、大滞后和多变量的复杂对象,难以建立精确的数学模型,常规控制算法也很难达到理想的控制效果,本文采用智能控制策略对立磨粉磨系统进行有效控制。 文中针对立磨控制系统存在的实际问题,进行了过程回路智能控制、故障诊断、控制系统设计和软件实现、实际应用等方面的研究,具体内容如下: (1) 对生料立磨粉磨系统特性作了详细分析,从料床稳定的角度出发,确定影响立磨系统稳定性的关键工艺参数;结合工艺和操作经验,进行了控制需求分析,对立磨粉磨系统设计了四个单回路控制:压差控制回路、出口温度控制回路、入口温度控制回路和入口负压控制回路。 (2) 提出了广义预测PID控制算法来实现磨内压差的稳定控制。该算法借助广义预测控制算法参数的递推关系,自动整定控制参数。MATLAB仿真结果表明该算法不仅能实现压差的稳定控制,还在系统实时性、抗干扰性和鲁棒性等方面有较好的效果。 (3) 针对磨机出口温度、入口温度和入口负压三个工艺参数自身的特点,分别设计智能PID控制回路、DMC控制回路和经典PID控制回路实现工艺参数的稳定控制。 (4) 基于简单的工况识别方法,设计了生料立磨粉磨过程正常工况和异常工况下的控制策略,正常工况下采用(2)和(3)所述的控制算法维持系统稳定;异常工况下采用基于规则的专家控制方法,使系统回到稳定工作状态。 (5) 通过归纳总结领域专家及操作人员的运行经验,建立基于规则的专家知识库,实现粉磨过程故障诊断及处理。在故障出现时,根据权重匹配程度能准确推理出故障类型,找出故障原因,并用于指导操作人员的实际操作,及时消除故障,保证立磨系统的安全稳定运行。 (6) 设计并实现智能控制系统软件,实际应用表明保证了立磨粉磨系统运行的稳定性,提高了粉磨系统运行的自动化水平,提高了粉磨效率,降低了能耗。

英文摘要: Raw material grinding is an important and energy-intensive process in the cement production process. The stability and efficiency of raw material grinding system directly affect economic indicators such as through outs and energy consumption of the whole cement production process. Vertical roller mill (VRM) is the most widely used raw material grinding equipment; it’s very important to ensure its operation stability. However, the VRM grinding process is a complex object with big changes in working condition, nonlinear, slow time-varying, large time lag and multi-variable, so it is hard to establish a precise mathematical model, and cannot get satisfying control performances with conventional control methods. To solve these problems, intelligent control strategy is proposed in this paper to control the VRM grinding process effectively. Aiming at solving the practical problems of VRM, intelligent control loops, fault diagnosis, control system design, software implementation and practical application are discussed in this paper. The detail works are as follow: (1) (1)After analyzing the VRM raw material grinding system in detail, the key  process parameters affecting the roller mill’s stability are found out from the point of stabilizing the material bed, and then, control requirements are proposed according to the process technology and operating experience. Four SISO control loops are designed for VRM grinding system: the differential pressure control loop, the outlet temperature control loop, the inlet temperature control loop and entrance pressure control loop. (2) Generalized predictive PID control algorithm (GPC-PID) is proposed to ensure that the differential pressure is consistent over a certain range. The PID parameters are self-tuned recursively based on the GPC algorithm. The MATLAB simulation results show that this GPC-PID controller can not only stabilize the differential pressure, but also has the characteristics of fast response, high anti-interference and robustness. (3) Aiming at the characteristics of outlet temperature, inlet temperature and entrance pressure, intelligent PID controller, DMC controller and classical PID controller are designed respectively to stabilize these process parameters. (4) Based on the simple working condition identification method, the control strategies are designed in normal working condition and abnormal working condition: the control methods mentioned above are used to maintain grinding system stability in normal working condition, expert control method based on rules is used to get the system back to a stable working state. (5) Through summering the experiences of domain experts and operators, the rule-based fault expert knowledge base is established; the cause of fault and fault type can be found out according to the matching degree of weight, and suggestions will be presented to guide the operator’s operation, so as to eliminate faults in time and ensure that the vertical roller mill runs safely and stably. The intelligent control software is designed. And the practical application results prove that the intelligent control system can not only ensure the stability of VRM grinding process, but also improve the automation level and grinding efficiency and reduce the energy consumption.