题名: AGV调度系统的研究及仿真

其他题名: AGV Scheduling System’s Study and Simulation

关键词: 自动导引车 ; 调度系统 ; 路径选择 ; 交通控制 ; 仿真系统

中文摘要: 自动导引车(AGV)作为柔性制造系统(FMS)中的主要物料处理设备,已被广泛采用。它的特点是柔性、通信、节省空间、经济。AGV调度系统是自动导引车系统中的扩展控制系统,它主要用于解决调度、路径选择、交通控制三个问题。现有的自动导引车系统(AGVS),存在着对FMS改变的适应能力低和对异常处理能力差的不足。本文的研究力图建立一个较为通用的AGV调度系统,以弥补现有AGVS的不足。 本文采用了分层递阶模型建立了AGV调度系统的体系结构。其中,组织级、协调级、执行级分别负责AGV调度系统中的三个控制问题,即调度、路径选择和交通控制。在组织级中,它负责调度,包括任务管理和车辆选择,将任务细化为不可再分的最小子任务,以实现协调级和执行级对任务的透明。本文研究了在最小子任务派发下的路径选择策略和交通控制策略。实现了通用性。 本文在路径选择中,提出了两阶段动态路径规划策略。这是一种两阶段的、命令触发的、联合的、动态调整AGV运行路线的路径选择。命令触发是指它把子任务派发命令和异常警报作为命令起动路径选择的。联合说明了它是对所有AGV同时进行路径选择的方法。两阶段是指该方法离线完成k最短路径求取,而在线完成对每个AGV的k条候补路径的组合方案的优化。动态调整表明了它可以动态调整AGV执行任务时所分配的路径,以达到整体优化。在联合优化时,该方法允许冲突阻塞现象的存在,寻求整体物料处理时间最短的路径组合方案。其中采用了阶梯式算法计算优化目标,阻塞函数作为启发函数的启发式搜索,以降低在线计算的复杂度。该方法,提高了整体的运行效率、加强了系统鲁棒性。 本文在交通控制中,采用区域控制的方法解决了避碰问题,采用了结点控制的方法解决死锁问题。区域控制是将路段划分为若干个初等路段,而每个初等路段同一时间只允许一个AGV占有。结点控制是基于在路径选择中通过等待图法检测并排除具有死锁可能的方案而得到的优化路径信息,对冲突结点进行控制的死锁避免方法。这些保证了系统的正确运行。 通过仿真系统,证明了所设计的AGV调度系统的可行性,验证了提出的路径选择策略和交通控制策略的效果。

英文摘要: Automated guided vehicle is applied at large, as a kind of important material handling device in flexible manufacture system. Its character is flexibility, communication, space economy, economy. AGV schedule system is the extensive controller system in automated guided vehicle system, and it is used to solve three problems including dispatching, routing and traffic control. Exiting automated guided vehicle system (AGVS) has the deficiencies of lower adaptability to changes of FMS and lower handling ability to abnormity. The study aim of this paper is for building a better universal AGV scheduling system, to make up for deficiencies of AGVS. This paper applies hierarchy model to build the system structure of AGV scheduling system. In it, the organizational level, the coordination level and the control level, respectively serve as three control problems of AGV scheduling system, i.e. dispatching, routing and traffic control. The organize level serves as dispatching including task management and traffic control, and it decomposes task as a lot of indivisible minimal subtasks, to realize that the coordination level and the control level are transparent to tasks. This paper studies routing strategy and traffic control strategy under taking minimal subtasks, and realizes universality. In routing, this paper proposes two staged dynamic path planning strategy. It is a routing strategy that is two staged, sprang by command, associated and adjusted dynamically moving routing. By command sprang strategy shows that it begins routing by commands that is subtask sent commands and alarms to abnormity. Associated one shows that it is a strategy of routing to all AGVs at the same time. Two staged one shows that it gets k shortest paths in off-line stage, and optimize combination schemes made up of one of k candidate paths of every AGV in on-line stage. Adjusted dynamically shows that it can adjust dynamically path that followed AGV that it is executing a task, to obtain whole optimum. In associated optimization, it admits to exist conflicts, and find the combination scheme that whole material handling time is shortest. In it, the step arithmetic is applies to compute optimal value, and block function is applies to heuristic search as heuristic function, to reduce complexity of on-line computing. The strategy advances whole running efficiency, and enhances system robustness. Traffic control in this paper uses zone control to solve collision-free problem, and node control to solve deadlock problem. Zone control is the method that it divides path section into many elementary path sections, and only admits one AGV to hold one elementary path section at the same time. Node control is the deadlock avoidance method that it controls the nodes existing conflict based on the information of optimal paths obtained by checking with waiting graph and excluding schemes existing deadlock. They ensure correct running of system. By simulation system, it is proved that AGV scheduling system designed is feasible, and validates effect of routing strategy and traffic control one proposed.