题名: 基于DSP的永磁同步电机控制算法研究

其他题名: Research of PMSM Control Algorithm with a DSP Implementation

关键词: 永磁同步电机 ; DSP ; 控制算法 ; 单神经元自适应PID控制

中文摘要: 论文以创新课题“交流伺服电机驱动器产品样机的开发”为背景,在已有工作的基础上,进一步对永磁同步电机速度控制算法进行了分析研究,最终完成了单神经元自适应PID控制器的DSP软件设计。本论文基于交流伺服系统的磁场定向控制原理,提出了三种控制方法对原速度调节器进行改进:自适应PID控制算法、基于BP网络的PID控制算法和单神经元自适应PID控制算法。在原系统中采用传统PI控制器实现电机调速,而永磁同步电机由于其参数的非线性及时变特性,使得单纯使用传统PI控制器很难获得满意的结果;而且PI控制器在进行参数调整时,需要一定的经验,各个参数之间还存在着相互制约的关系,因此参数的选取是比较困难的。为了使速度控制器具有自调整、自适应能力,需对其进行改进。文中借助于MATLAB工具箱对提出的三种控制算法在不同条件下的阶跃响应进行仿真分析,并分别与传统PID控制器进行比较。仿真结果表明单神经元自适应PID控制器和基于BP网络的PID控制器都具有良好的控制性能,但由于单神经元自适应PID控制算法相对于基于BP网络的PID控制器具有结构简单、计算量小的优点,因而最后将其应用于实际电机调速中,并给出了实验结果。另外,本文编写了系统辨识程序,方便了其它算法的应用;为了扩展电机功能,本文还对电机加了位置环控制,对其进行了编程分析,为下一步工作的展开做了准备。

英文摘要: As part of the innovation program “Development of an AC Servo Motor Driver” and based on the research finished, this paper made further analysis of the PMSM (Permanent Magnet Synchronous Motor) speed control algorithm and finalized with a DSP implementation of a single neuron adaptive PID controller. Based on the Field-oriented Control (FOC) principle of AC servo system, three algorithms have been put forward: adaptive PID controller, PID controller based on BP neural network and single neuron adaptive PID controller. In the original system,the traditional PI controller was used to realize the motor speed control. However, as the PMSM parameters are non-linear and time varying, it was hard for the traditional PI controller to achieve satisfactory result. In addition, due to the cross connections among various parameters, for regulating the PI controller parameters, experiences are required and the parameter setting is quite difficult. For the speed controller to be regulative and adaptive, the system should be upgraded. Using the MATLAB toolbox, this paper analyses the three algorithms step responses in different conditions and compares them with the traditional PID controller, results show that both PID controller based on BP neural network and single neuron adaptive PID controller have good control performances. Furthermore, compared with the PID controller based on BP neural network, the single neuron adaptive PID controller has simpler structure and needs less calculation, and it has been chose to realize the PMSM speed control. In the end, results are given for the motor driving experiment. Additionally, this paper studied the parameter identification and position control of the system and added a position loop for the motor, with the work programmed and analysed, which laid some convenience for the further study.