题名: 基于WEB的机器人远程控制的研究

其他题名: Research for Web-based Telerobot Technology

关键词: 机器人远程控制 分布式 CAN总线 机器人控制器

中文摘要: 随着Internet的广泛应用和遥操作技术的发展,Web技术与机器人控制技术的结合,促成了基于Web的远程控制机器人概念的诞生。基于Internet网络技术的机器人遥操作平台的实现,扩大了操作的远程化距离,实现了任意节点的访问机制,适应远程管理的技术方向,有利于机器人技术的推广与普及。对远程机器人实现遥操作是目前机器人控制研究领域的前沿课题,它对于危险环境下的远程作业、远程医疗、远程教育及远程制造等技术具有深刻的现实意义。 本系统的功能是通过Internet网络实现对远程机器人的简单操作。一方面,用户在本地发送控制命令给远端的机器人,由远端机器人系统对控制命令加以解释、执行,从而控制机器人完成相应的动作:另一方面,由远端的摄象机等把现场的信息加以采集,并实时传输到远程控制方。系统采用Windows DNA(Distributed Network Architecture)模型,Windows DNA模型的分层结构,利用组件完成主要业务中间层功能,系统逻辑清晰,可扩展性好,提高了服务器的工作性能。由Internet服务器和机器人服务器构成的两层服务器结构建立了一个基于Internet的遥操作机器人系统。该系统允许任何地方的使用者通过Web浏览器对六自由度机器人进行控制。同时,通过图象和传感器等进行信息反馈,提供了一个有效的方法,使得可以在Internet上实现机器人现场信息的远距离传输。自定义了CAN的应用层协议,通过自定义的CAN协议,不仅可以实现机器人和服务器间的命令传输,而且可以完成它们之间的作业文件的传输。利用组件对象封装了对机器人的控制方法,客户远程调用组件对象从而实现对机器人的控制,定义了组件的IDL接口文件。 Web服务器端脚本调用组件,使用脚本语言开发的周期短,表示层和实现层分开,系统伸缩性好。在Web服务器上采取了页面标号技术,减少了客户和服务器间的数据通讯量;采取线程池模型技术,提高了服务器的性能;为组件增加了连接器,可以实现系统的信息反推等。对网络时延(RTT)特性进行了分析,对从互联网上采集的RTT时间序列进行统计分析,总结了时延在不同的距离和网络性质情况下,时延变化了的规律。并且给出了一种新的基于信息理论和最大熵原理(MEP)的变参数自适应RTT估计算法,并在客户端利用了这种方法,最后对结果进行了一些分析。

英文摘要: With the wide aplication of the internet and the development of tele-operation technique,it is possible to control the hardware in the other place.Internet can connect the global computers and provide the chance of sharing the datum,pictures,even the real-time video images,but the real connection with the remote places cannot divorce from the intelligent devices,such as robot.The integration of the web technique and robot control techinque gives birth to the concept of the remote controlled robot.The platform can be remotely operated by the robot based on the internet network technique.It extend the distance of remote operation,implements the accessing mechanism of arbitrary nodes,adapts to the direction of remote management,and promotes the extension and the popularity of the robot technique.The remote operation is a key problem in robot control in research recently,and it is significent to the tele-work in the dangerous condition.,tele-work,tele-teaching,tele-medicine and tele-manufacture. The function of the system is to implement the control remote robot through the internet network.In one side,users send the control commands to remote robot in local place,and the system of the romote robot explains and executes the commands,and the controlled robot finished the correspond motion;on the other hand,the remote video cameras grab the spot images and transmit them to the remote controller in real time. The system adopts Windows DNA(Distributed Networks Architecture) model.The system has a clear logic and it is easy to change.A telerobot system is made up of Internet Server and Robot Server. Every user on net can control the robot by the browser.At the same time,It give back the information of the picture and feeler to get the local state.We develop a component of robot,which is based on CAN protocol defined by me.The paper introduce component object technology and CAN communication protocol.The protocol can transfer the command and file .The Web Server use thead pool model and remember number the pages,which make the performance of the server better. Next,the thesis analyze the characterization of Roundtrip time delay.The RTT time series collected from the Internet are studied statistically.Thirdly, a novel parameter-varying adaptive algorithm for RTT estimations based on the information theory and the maximum entropy principle(MEP) is presented.Compared to the traditional parameter-fixed autoregressive moving average(ARMA) method.the MEP algorithm is adaptive and capable of tracking RTT dynamics rapidly.