题名: 交流伺服系统控制方法的研究与应用

其他题名: The Research and Application of Control Method for AC Servo System

关键词: 交流伺服电机 ; DSP ; 磁场定向控制 ; 模糊PID

中文摘要: 本论文以创新课题“交流伺服电机驱动器产品样机的开发”为背景,进行了交流伺服系统的理论研究与实践开发。论文基于交流伺服系统的磁场定向控制原理,设计并实现了基于DSP的交流伺服驱动器,并且完成了电机的电流环、速度环的闭环控制,同时结合开发的上位机软件进行了系统实验,取得了比较理想的实验结果。本论文研究的内容包括以下几个方面: ①硬件上,论文完成了基于高速数字信号处理器(DSP)的控制模块的设计。 ②软件上,论文完成了一部分基于DSP的应用软件设计,包括常规PID控制方法模块、串行通讯接口(SCI)、键盘和显示模块等。 ③在算法研究上,本论文引进了参数模糊自整定PID控制器。这是由于交流伺服系统对控制策略方面的要求甚高,一般传统控制方法(如PID控制器等)很难实现高品质的动态、静态性能,因此需要采用更先进的控制算法。本论文首先使用了Matlab软件进行仿真,确定模糊控制规则是正确的,然后在实际系统中编程实现了参数模糊自整定PID控制器。实验结果表明,本算法能够满足实际要求。本论文理论与实际相结合,实现了交流伺服系统的基本控制,开发了基于DSP的100W~1000W的交流伺服驱动器的产品样机,为今后开发出自己的交流伺服驱动器系列产品打下了基础。

英文摘要: This paper introduces the AC servo system research and application with the background of the innovating task, “The AC Servo Motor Driver Research and Development ”. Based on the Field Oriented Control (FOC) theory of AC servo system, this paper introduces the design and implementation of AC servo driver. We have realized the close loop control of current loop and speed loop. Also, in the meantime, we have got a satisfied experiment result using the upper computer software. The main contents of this paper are as follows: a. About the hardware, this paper has implemented the control circuit design based on the advanced DSP. B. About the software, this paper accomplishes some developing tasks of the DSP application software, including the PID controller, SCI module, Keyboard and Display module, and so on. C. About the control method, this paper introduces a fuzzy PID controller with self-tuning parameters. Because the AC servo system needs advanced control method, the conventional controller (for example, PID controller) can not satisfy the high performance demand. So we need more advanced control technique. First , this paper accomplishes the simulation by the Matlab software in order to make sure the control rules are correct, and then programs were made to realize the fuzzy PID controller with self-tuning parameters and used in our AC servo system. The experiment result shows that the control method is suitable for AC servo system. With the combination of theory and practice, the basic control model of AC servo system has been realized, and a 100W~1000W servo motor driver has been developed. This has laid a good foundation for the future developing work.