题名: 并联刨床设计理论及方法研究

其他题名: Design Theories and Methods Research for Parallel Mehanism Planer

关键词: 并联机构 ; 刨床 ; 动力学 ; 刚度 ; 精度分析 ; 加工实验

中文摘要: 并联机床是90年代以来发展起来的一种新型加工设备,作为一种融合了并联机器人技术和数控机床技术的全新的加工设备,自从它诞生之日起就获得了广泛的关注,短短十几年的时间,大量的样机纷纷面世。本文从提高传统刨削加工性能出发,充分利用并联机构的特点,提出了并联刨床的概念并对并联机床实现刨削加工在理论上和实验上进行了深入研究。 本文首先对并联机床的应用现状进行了综述,指出根据不同加工的工艺特点而采用不同构型的意义,并就刨削加工所可以采用的并联机床构型的特点进行了研究。就并联刨床的可行性及采用并联机床实现刨削加工的意义进行了说明。 并联刨床的应用需要并联机构的理论知识进行指导。本文就并联刨床所采用的并联机构的运动学、动力学、误差分析及精度保证、刚度问题及控制系统与CAM等问题进行了研究。 运动学中对本文中机构的位置正、逆解,速度及工作空间等问题进行了研究。其中就位置正解中提出了一种通过附加两个角度传感器来获得本机构正解的方法,该方法完全是从本文机构的特点着手,采用了最少的传感器。 动力学中借鉴了串联机构中的分析方法,将支链按照串连机构处理,并在各运动部件建立局部坐标系,采用牛顿-欧拉方法在该局部坐标系下建立各部件的动力学方程,并最后获得机构的动力学方程。以仿真的方式对动力学进行了分析。 分析了对并联机床精度的影响因素,建立了机床的误差模型,确定了各部分影响因素的误差传递雅可比矩阵。同时就运动学标定进行了研究,采用约束动平台的方法对本文机床的运动学标定进行了研究。 刚度问题对机床来说是非常重要的一个方面,影响刚度的因素也是非常多的。本文中对机床的几个主要部分进行了分解,对各部分的刚度情况进行了分析,明确了机床的刚度特性,分析了各部分构件对机床刚度的影响。 对并联机床的数控系统及CAM的相关技术作以简单介绍,并利用UG的CAM及其后处理技术实现了罗茨泵转子的数控编程工作。 在做了必要的理论分析及相关的准备工作后,以一种罗茨泵转子作为加工工件进行了刨削加工实验,最后对后续的工作提出了一些设想。

英文摘要: PKM is a new type of mechanism developed since 90’s of last century. As a new kind of machine tool, combining with the technique of robot and CNC, it has achieved widely attention. And a lot of PKM prototypes have been developed in several decades. In order to improve the accuracy of traditional planer, the paper provides a new concept, which is called parallel kinematic planer. And lucubrated research is made on the design theory and method of parallel kinematic planer. The paper first summarizes the research and development status of PKM. Then the meaning is pointed out that referring to a specifically kind of machine a specific configuration available should be selected. And the feasibility and the signification of the parallel kinematic planer are described too. The application of Parallel kinematic planer needs the guidance of parallel mechanism’s theory. Aimed at a 4-dof parallel mechanism, the research of kinematics, dynamics, stiffness, error model, calibration, control system and CAM are present. In kinematics, the planer’s forward kinematics、inverse kinematics and velocity character are presented. And a forward kinematics method with two angle assistant sensors is brought out. Finally the reachable workspace of the PKP is present and analyzed too. By the Newton-Euler formula, the dynamic equation of the parallel kinematic planer is set up. In this, each chain is treated as serial chain, and local coordinates are set up. Then dynamic equation can be set up by unite them. At last simulation is present. By analyzing the error factors to the parallel kinematic planer, the kinematics error model is presented and analyzed using vector method. Calibration method for the this planer is discussed in detail too. Stiffness is an important aspect of the machine tool. Factors to the stiffness of the planer are important also. In order to analyses this planer’s stiffness, the machine is decomposed into several subsystems by their structure. The parallel mechanism’s stiffness is obtained by the linear superposition after each subsystem’s stiffness is established respectively. To the framework and the constrained mechanism, a FEA model is presented to analyze their stiffness respectively. A brief overview of this planer’s NC control system and CAM is present, and by UG the CAM of this planer is accomplished. The experiment is carried out via roots vacuum pump rotor machining. By the experiment, several problems are found and analyzed. Then the improvements are put forward too. Finally research prospect is present.