题名: 电子收费系统中车道收费系统的应用研究

其他题名: Application and Research of Lane Toll System in Electronic Toll Collection

关键词: 智能交通 ; 电子收费系统 ; 车道收费系统 ; 多线程

中文摘要: 电子收费系统(ETC,Electronic Toll Collection)是国际上正在努力开发并推广的一种用于公路、大桥和隧道的收费方式。由于整个收费过程无须停车,提高了收费站的处理能力,解决了繁忙路段的交通瓶颈问题,因此一经推出,就成为公路建设中的投资热点。受这一潮流的影响,我国采用人工半自动收费方式为主的收费方式正向着电子不停车收费方式转变。受我国现阶段的国情及经济发展的区域性的影响,这种转变也必须在各个地区慢慢实现。 本文通过对主流电子收费系统的结构及收费方式的研究,试图设计出适合现阶段国内情况的车道收费系统,该系统能兼容人工半自动收费系统并可较容易向未来电子收费系统升级,属于过渡时期的一种解决方案。在此基础上,本文对所提出的车道收费方案的软、硬件进行具体设计,完成车道收费类型的选择、车道参数设计、车道数据库结构设计、车道收费软件功能的实现。 本文在车道软件的设计中主要使用了面向对象的设计方法,系统功能的可扩展性较好,若需要新增系统功能或增加硬件,在软件中只要针对该硬件编写相关的接口功能即可,易于实现。采用Windows平台下的多线程技术,较好的解决了在Windows操作系统下车道系统对实时性、可靠性的要求。经过测试,我们认为本系统中利用电子标签可完成对车辆的准确收费,并可实现车道设备的控制功能。 本文的最后介绍了我国电子收费的应用前景及发展方向。

英文摘要: Electronic Toll Collection (ETC) system, a toll mode, which is researched and developed to popularize using in highway、bridge and tunnel. As vehicle needn’t stop in whole tolling course, the capacity of toll station is improved greatly and the choke point in busy roads is solved too. As soon as the system appears, it becomes the focus of investment in road construction. Impact by the tidal current in our country, the main mode of manual half-automate toll collection system is changing to electronic toll collection system. Affected by the situation of our country and the region’s difference of economy development, the change will be carried out step by step. Based on the research in mode and structure of ETC system, we attempt to design a lane toll system, which is suitable for the current situation of domestic. The system has compatibility on manual half-automate toll collection system and could be easily upgraded to future toll collection system. It pertains to the solution of “transition period”. Based on this situation, the dissertation gave a detailed design of the system, both software and hardware. The dissertation has finished much function of the system, such as the selection of lane toll system’s type, the design of lane parameter, the structure of database and the software of the lane toll system. Object-Oriented programming is used in the lane toll software and it comes out a good flexibility to expand the system’s function. If we want to expand the software’s function or add hardware to the system, it is easy to meet the requirements by designing the interface function aimed at the hardware. We use multithread programming technique to meet the real-time and reliability of lane toll system on Windows platform. By testing lane toll system, we consider the system could finish toll collection through Tag and could control the device equipments in lane, In the last part, the dissertation introduces the future and the application direction of Electronic Toll Collection system in our country.