题名: 基于三层结构的分布式数据库应用系统的研究

其他题名: Research of Distributed Database Application System Based on Three_tier Architecture

关键词: 分布式数据库 ; 三层结构 ; 并发控制 ; 动态SQL ; 连接池

中文摘要: 随着Internet技术的飞速发展,为数据库技术的广泛应用开辟了新的空间,传统的两层C/S结构已经不能满足用户的需求;同时分布式数据库技术也成为数据库发展的一个重要的方向。本文依托室里的项目—黑龙江省交通战备管理信息系统,鉴于对系统的安全性、稳定性等方面的考虑,在本系统中采用三层结构代替传统的两层结构来实现一个分布式数据库应用系统。本文首先探讨了当今流行的分布式数据库技术及多层体系结构,以及两者的结合应用的优势;然后讨论了系统的总体设计方案,包括系统的网络结构、系统的开发环境及系统的功能模块设计;接着讲述了系统的分布式数据库的建立,重点讨论了如何建立分布式数据库、数据的分布策略、复制策略及分布式管理,同时对分布式数据库中的关键技术:数据的一致性和并发性,数据的安全性,透明性等问题进行了探讨与实现。最后介绍了系统的具体实现,包括在PowerBuilder下基于C/S三层结构模式实现远程数据的访问与维护,主要功能模块(基础资料管理、数据上报及系统维护)的具体实现,以及MIS与GIS结合的功能实现。同时为了更好地实现数据的共享,将C/S与B/S结合起来来实现基础资料的管理。

英文摘要: With the rapid development of Internet technology,database technology has been widely used.At this rate,the traditional two_tier C/S Architecture can’t meet the needs any more.At the same time,the distributed database technology has been an important orientation of database technology. This article has mainly studied the use of three_tier architecture instead of the classical C/S architecture in developing the corporate applications based on distributed database. First,we discuss the popular technology including distributed database and three_tier architecture.Secondly,we discuss the design scheme of the whole system,including the network configuration,environment of developing and main funtion design.Thirdly,we detail how to build and manage the distributed database.At the same time,we discuss the implement of some key technology.At last,we detail the implement of whole system based on Three_tier architecture. We realize the accessing data between distributed databases under the environment of PowerBuilder8.0.Some main functions have been realized such as basic data management,system maintenance and data transfer. we combine the B/S architecture with C/S architecture to share the information effectively.