题名: 冷轧厂制造执行系统(MES)关键技术研究及实现

其他题名: Research on Key Techniques of Manufacturing Execution Systems (MES) for Cold Rolling Mills and Implementation

关键词: 冷轧 ; 制造执行系统 ; 功能模型 ; 生产计划 ; 优化

中文摘要: 制造执行系统(Manufacturing Execution Systems,MES)是一组适用于制造过程的软件管理系统。通常,制造企业的整个信息或控制系统被划分为计划经营层、制造执行层、过程控制层等多个层次。企业的计划经营系统和过程控制系统往往比较完善,而制造执行系统由于跟每个具体生产厂的实际情况紧密相关,很难找到通用的解决方案。这一现象在钢铁企业表现得十分突出,阻碍了钢铁行业的信息化进程。本文抓住钢铁企业中的冷轧生产环节,探讨冷轧厂制造执行系统(简称冷轧MES)设计与实施的几个关键问题。 首先,本文在分析冷轧厂生产管理模式的基础上,设计了一个完整的冷轧MES功能模型,并说明了冷轧MES与外部系统之间的联系。 计算机优化排程一直就是钢铁等连续流程工业的一个关键性问题。本文重点讨论了冷轧MES中的生产计划优化问题,包括主生产计划的优化、原料计划优化、机组作业计划的优化,以及机组生产控制参数的优化。为解决机组作业计划优化,本文引入了投料混合比算法,该算法能够较好地解决整个冷轧生产线的均衡问题,具有一定的代表性。 最后本文采用C/S结构,服务器端使用Oracle 8关系数据库管理系统,客户端以PowerBuilder 8为开发工具实现了冷轧MES核心系统。核心系统包括生产计划与调度、以及生产跟踪两个子系统。文中所论述的冷轧MES模型、优化方法、以及实现系统对我国钢铁行业同类企业有一定的借鉴意义。

英文摘要: Manufacturing Execution Systems (MES) are a set of software systems for the management of manufacturing process. Generally, the whole information and control systems of a manufacturing enterprise can be divided into several levels, such as planning & decision-making level, manufacturing executing level, process controlling level. Most times, both planning & decision-making level and process controlling level have efficient functions, but manufacturing executing level has deficient functions, as manufacturing execution processes are distinctly different when comparing plant to plant and few of software suppliers can provide a common solution. This kind of situation is typical in iron & steel industry of China, which are promoting Computer Integrated Manufacturing (CIM) systems at present. The dissertation specializes in several key techniques about the implementation of Manufacturing Execution Systems for cold rolling mills (i.e. Cold Rolling MES in this dissertation) in iron & steel enterprises. First, On the analysis of production management mode of cold rolling mills, a complete Cold Rolling MES functional model is devised. The architecture of Cold Rolling MES is presented as well. Generating detailed production plan is crucial to continuous process industry such as iron & steel making. Cold Rolling MES has to solve the problem. The dissertation focuses on generating optimal production plans (including main production plan, material requirement plan, machine processing plan and operational parameters) for Cold Rolling MES. In order to generate detailed production plan for each machine, a mixed material inputting algorithm is introduced. The algorithm features the balance of the whole production line. Furthermore, a core Cold Rolling MES software is realized by Client/Server (C/S) architecture. The server is Oracle DBMS, and the client software is developed by PowerBuilder of Sybase. The functional model, optimization methods and realized system of Cold Rolling MES can be applied to other similar plants of China.