题名: 烟机综合控制系统及其软件研究开发

其他题名: Cigarette Maker Combination Control System and Software Research Development

关键词: 模糊控制 ; 自适应 ; 自校正 ; UDP协议

中文摘要: 本文依托中科院沈阳自动化研究所自动化装备研究室的项目——烟机综合控制系统。鉴于主监控系统在重量和紧头控制的实时性方面不能满足生产过程的要求,同时为了减轻主监控系统的负担,从原来的主监控系统中把重量和紧头控制部分从主上位机分离出来,形成了烟支质量控制系统。烟支质量控制系统实时监控烟支重量并通过模糊自适应自校正算法对烟支的重量和紧头位置进行智能调整,收到了很好的效果。 本文首先介绍了系统的总体设计方案,包括订货合同管理系统、主监控系统和烟支质量控制系统,以及它们之间是如何通过以太网进行通讯的。接着详细阐述了订货合同管理系统的设计与实现。然后讨论了主监控系统的设计与实现,它包括四个子系统——用户监控子系统、监控维护子系统、授权管理子系统以及网络通讯子系统。在讨论烟支质量控制系统之前,首先介绍了模糊控制器的工作原理和设计方法以及自适应、自校正模糊控制算法。最后阐述了烟支质量控制系统,包括四个模块——硬件检查模块、紧头控制显示模块、重量控制显示模块以及网络通讯模块是如何设计和实现的。

英文摘要: This thesis mainly relied on the item of cigarette maker combination control system. Because the system wasn’t able to meet demand of real-time on controlling weight and tough position, and in order to ease the burden of main monitor control system, we separated the control of the weight and tough position from the origin system, and formed into the cigarette quality control system. The cigarette quality control system monitored weight and tough position of cigarette real-time, adjusted them by self-Adaptive and self-Tuning fuzzy control, and got a good result. First, we discussed the design scheme of the whole system, including the order contract management system, the main monitor control system, the cigarette quality control system and how they communicate by Ethernet. Then we detailed the design and implement of order contract management system and the main monitoring control system, which include user monitoring control subsystem, monitoring control maintenance subsystem, authorization management subsystem and communication network subsystem. After that we discussed the operational principle and design method of fuzzy controller and self-adaptive fuzzy control and self-tuning fuzzy control. At last the cigarette quality control system was discussed, which include hardware checking module, tough control display module, weight control display module and communication network module.