题名: 中央空调地下水系统的优化控制

其他题名: Optimized Control of the Ground Water System in HVAC Systems

关键词: 地下水系统 ; 优化控制

中文摘要: 随着智能建筑的快速发展,如何使建筑能耗降到最低是人们较为关注的一个问题,这在能源问题日益严重的今天更是如此。中央空调系统作为建筑中的能耗大户,其节能问题更是重中之重。本论文依托中科院沈阳自动化研究所楼宇空调自控系统,重点研究了其地下水系统的优化控制问题。中心思想是利用可变速的水泵代替传统的开关控制实现地下水变水量控制,这样地下水的流量将随着实际负荷的变化而变化,提高了空调系统的节能效率。考虑到地下水系统是一个复杂的热力系统,所受干扰多,参数易于变化且难以确定,所以数学模型很难建立。经典控制理论和现代控制理论因为需要被控对象的数学模型而对此控制问题无能为力。随着智能控制的发展,模糊控制基于规则的控制特性使其可以借鉴操作人员的经验而得到广泛的应用。故本文提出了一种基于模糊控制的地下水系统变流量运行的优化方法,根据系统的动态特性和负荷的变化,调整模糊控制器的各项参数,尽可能地减少控制系统的振荡和稳态误差。在Matlab的仿真环境Simulink下进行了仿真验证,并利用变频器和可编程控制器实现了控制思想,最终在实际系统中加以应用,取得了显著的节能效果。

英文摘要: With fast development of Intelligent Buildings (IB), how to minimize the energy usage is one of the most concerned questions in the world, especially when the resource problem is more and more serious. As the major energy-consuming part, the energy-saving problem of the HVAC system is of the most importance.This article has mainly studied the optimized control of the ground water system, which is part of the HVAC auto-control system of Shenyang Institute of Automation, CAS. The main idea is to investigate the applications of inverter-controlled induction motor drives to achieve variable-water-volume (VWV) control for the well pump of the ground water instead of using conventional on-off control. Thus, the flow rate of ground water varies with the actual load conditions and thereby increases the energy-saving efficiency of the HVAC system.Because the ground water is a complex thermodynamic system with multiple disturbances and variable and uncertain parameters, it is very difficult to set up its mathematical model. The classical control theory and the modern control theory can do nothing with such non-modeled control problems. With the development of the intelligent control, fuzzy control is widely used for its rule-based feature, which can make full use of the operators’ experience. Based on fuzzy logic principals, this paper has proposed a kind of energy-saving optimized method during the VWV control of the ground water system, which regulates all sorts of parameters of the fuzzy controller according to dynamic feature and load variation of the system in order to decrease the oscillation and steady error of the system. The performance of the controller is simulated using the software Matlab (Simulink). The controller has been applied in the real system using devices including V/f -controlled inverters and a Programmable Logic Controller and achieved the significant amount of energy saving, confirming the proposed idea.