题名: FCS通信过程的建模、分析与调度

其他题名: Modeling, Analyzing and Scheduling of Communication Process in FCS

关键词: FCS ; Petri网 ; 建摸 ; 调度表

中文摘要: 现场总线控制系统FCS是计算机、通信、仪表和控制技术相结合的产物,是工业控制领域的研究热点。FCS既是一种全分布式实时控制系统,更是一种面向工业应用的网络系统,其建模与分析理论很不成熟,缺乏完整的研究体系,明显滞后于实际应用。本论文从通信网络角度,对FCS通信过程建模、分析与调度方面的研究进行了一次全面、系统的有益尝试,力图为FCS通信协议改进和实际工程应用提供理论和方法的指导。本论文的主要工作和贡献有以下几点: 1. 提出将测试弧引入确定与随机Petri网DSPN,并由此扩展了DSPN的定义及其变迁实施条件和后果,为FCS通信过程建模和性能分析奠定基础。 2. 系统地定义了FCS的网络性能指标及其计算公式,特别是Profibus总线的轮询列表完成率,为FCS网络性能分析提供了有力的评价手段。 3. 应用DSPN对CAN总线、Ethernet、Profibus总线和FF总线的通信过程进行了细致、精确的建模,率先定量地分析了它们的网络性能,并进行了对比分析,为实际工程应用提供了有价值的指导。 4. 指出并证明了Profibus总线中目标令牌周期设定值 与每次令牌周转处理最多信息数的关系公式,并由此得出了最大实际令牌周期、最大吞吐量、最大网络利用率和最大网络效率与 的关系公式,这一定理及其推论表明 决定了系统的网络性能,为 参数的设置提供了定量的指导。 5. 推导了FF总线系统中最大吞吐量、最大网络利用率和最大网络效率的计算公式,为优化调度时间表提供了理论指导。 6. 研究了FF总线系统中调度时间表的构建方法,分别提出了:扩展单调速率算法以解决相同周期实时任务的优先级分配问题;简单有效的启发式调度算法以保证周期性信息通信的次序约束和时间约束;基于作业速率单调的扩展紧凑模式算法以满足周期性信息和功能块调度的次序约束和时间约束。 7. 构建了周期性信息和功能块调度仿真平台,为功能块运算参数设置和调度时间表评价提供了良好的分析环境。

英文摘要: FCS (Fieldbus Control System), which is nurtured from communication, computer, instrument and control technologies, has recently been the focus of the industry automation and control field. As a typical real-time distributed system and network system in factory floor, FCS is in its initial stages of development and lack of modeling and analysis methods. This restricts FCS application and motivates the research of FCS theory. In this dissertation, the author tries to investigate the modeling, analyzing and scheduling for communication processes in FCS. It is the author’s expectation that these efforts will set up a good basis for further design and realization of FCS. The main contributions are as follows: 1. The test arc is introduced into DSPN (Deterministic and Stochastic Petri Net). The definitions of DSPN and its enabled transition and transition firing are extended with test arc, which establishes the foundation for the modeling and analysis of communication processes in FCS. 2. Network performance metrics of FCS and their expressions are presented systematically, especially the completion ratio of poll list in Profibus system, which will be powerful and useful for performance analysis. 3. Finely and accurately DSPN model of communication processes of CAN, Ethernet, Profibus and FF are described. The quantitative performance analysis and comparative analysis of the four types of networks based on the models are conducted for the first time. This will be useful for engineers and researchers. 4. The relational formulae of maximum number of messages transformed each cycle, maximum real token rotation time, maximum network utilization and maximum network efficiency with target token rotation time are exposed, which offers quantificational guide to set . 5. The maximum throughput, maximum network utilization and maximum network efficiency in FF system are calculated, which offers theoretical guidance to optimize schedule time list. 6. The methods to construct the FF schedule time list are studied. Firstly, the extended rate monotonic algorithm is provided to assign the priority level for real-time tasks whose periods are same; Secondly, a simple and effective heuristic algorithm is put forward to meet time constraints and precedence constraints of remote periodic messages; Finally, the extend compact mode algorithm based on job rate-monotonic is presented to meet time constraints and precedence constraints of remote periodic messages and function blocks. 7. The periodic messages and function blocks scheduling simulator is developed to provide good analytical platform for setting parameters of function blocks and evaluating the schedule time list built.