基于CAN总线控制网络的汽车设备监测与诊断系统

Alternative Title: Electric Appliances Monitoring and Diagnosing System for Vehicle Body Based on CAN Bus Network

Keyword: Can总线控制网络 嵌入式系统 Windows Ce 汽车故障诊断

Abstract: 随着现代汽车的日趋高性能化和结构复杂化,出于安全保障和经济效益的考虑,实时动态、准确的掌握汽车各设备装置的运行状况并正确诊断目前存在以及潜在的故障,成为现代汽车技术管理的重要内容和追求的目标。通过对汽车领域故障诊断系统的深入研究,笔者提出了一种基于汽车CAN总线控制网络的在线监测与诊断系统模型,并采用先进的嵌入式计算机技术进行了可行性试验探讨。该监测与诊断系统为保障汽车的安全运行,利用CAN总线控制网络采集到的各种运行工况参数,例如发动机的转速,机油压力,机油温度,冷却液温度,油耗以及振动等,对汽车故障进行综合诊断,并针对故障的诊断方法和处理措施给出相关建议。因此本课题的研究具有重要的理论意义及实用价值。论文在研究过程中主要完成了以下工作:1.提出了监测与诊断系统的总体设计方案,划分出系统的功能模块,选用并确定了系统的软硬件平台;2.收集并整理了大量汽车设备故障诊断知识。通过对试车、维修记录以及整车结构的分析,收集了大量的故障诊断现象,并对每个故障现象对应的故障知识做了整理;3.开发了基于PC/104总线的CAN卡驱动程序,使得CAN卡能够完成CAN 总线串行数据至PC/104总线并行数据的协议转换,实现了监控中心与CAN节点之间基于CAN协议的通讯。4.在所提出的故障物理模型的基础上,建立了知识库并提出了诊断推理的控制策略。采用两种触发方式进行故障推理,实现自动分析诊断和交互诊断相结合的诊断模式。5.开发了基于WINCE操作系统的应用程序,实现了对状态参数的记录、显示以及对汽车设备的状态报警和故障诊断等功能。对故障的报警等功能。应用程序提供了友好的类windows操作界面,使用方便,功能强大。

Other Abstract: With increasing of modern vehicle’s performance and complex of machinery in recent period, it becomes important content and goal of vehicle technical management to master vehicle’s state in time and diagnoses the failure and forecast latent failure exactly. Based on the systemic analysis of the configuration of the vehicle and the whole study of its failure diagnosis, the paper brings forward an on-line monitoring and diagnosis framework which is based on Vehicle CAN bus control network. And accomplished several important functions with the advanced technology embedded system. Using all sorts of real-time working state parameters of vehicle such as engine speed, vehicle speed,fuel consumption collected by CAN bus control network, the system can realize comprehensive diagnosis for over eighty fault occurring in vehicle and propose suggestion concerning diagnostic methods and processing methods. It can ensure the safe running of the vehicle and is of important significance of theory and practice. Main work this paper has completed is as follows: 1. Offering a whole technology designing scheme.In the scheme general design and function module compartment of the system has been set forth . 2. Collecting extensively expert knowledge and experience.With the analysis of the vehicle architecture and maintenance records, we’ve given the collection and organization of the diagnosis and experience knowledge and the typical failures. 3. The device driver program of the CAN card based on PCI/104 bus is finished, which realize the communication between the CAN bus and embedded in dustrial control computer. This communication is based on CAN protocol. 4. Based on physical model for fault of vehicle proposed, establishing knowledge base and putting forward control strategy. The system makes use of two kinds of sprung to reasoning,actualizes the diagnose model that combines auto diagnose with in turn diagnose. 5. Developing real-time applicationprogramming underWindows CE.net, which realizes Full-automatic display and record with the state parameter.It also has functions of failure diagnosis and alarming. At the same time, a windows-like Graphical User Interface of the program is so friendly and simple that the operation people may use it easily.