基于FF总线技术的离线组态软件的设计与实现

Alternative Title: Design and Realization of Offline Configuration Software Based on FF

Keyword: 基金会现场总线 组态软件 离线组态

Abstract: 随着基金会现场总线(Foundation Fieldbus,简称FF)技术在控制领域中的广泛应用,FF相关产品的开发成为工控技术的热点和重要趋势。在基于FF总线技术的软件产品中,组态软件占有非常重要的地位。 通常大数量的现场设备往往不能立即到货,从节约工程时间上考虑,希望在设备安装前开始组态工作;另外,在线组态修改直接针对现场设备,从设备安全上考虑,也要求组态离线完成。目前,国内组态软件的研究处于初级阶段,离线组态软件的研究还属空白。因此,基于离线的组态工具的研究具有重要的现实意义和科研价值。 本文以“中国科学院知识创新工程”项目“多总线集成的分布式工业控制系统”的子课题“开放系统工业控制软件技术”作为研究和开发的框架,以作者的开发工作为背景,借鉴组态软件的现有研究成果,提出了一套新型的、完整的基于FF现场总线技术的组态软件的设计与实现方案,实现了离线组态的基本功能,对国内FF组态软件同类产品的研究与开发也具有一定的借鉴意义和参考价值。 文中对设计和开发过程中涉及到的理论基础作了详细阐述,例如:基于FF的现场总线控制系统的体系结构,以及该体系结构所采用的关键技术。论文从在线和离线两个角度阐述了组态软件的总体设计思想,分析解决了开发过程中的技术难点,设计开发了组态软件的离线部分。文中详细阐述了离线组态软件的各主要功能的设计与实现,以及组态软件接口模块的实现方法等,对课题开发的组态软件在水利液位温度控制实验系统中的应用也有简单的介绍。在论文最后,作者对本论文的研究工作进行了总结,并且简单介绍了组态软件的发展趋势。

Other Abstract: With the widely application of Foundation Fieldbus technology in control field, the development of FF product has become an important trend of control technology. In the software products based on Foundation Fieldbus, Configuration Software plays an important role. To save the engineering design time,people always want to do configuration work before the installation of the relevant devices, because the devices often can not be available on time.Otherwise people want to complete configuration off-line for security reason because the modification of configuration on-line directly aims at the locale device. The research of configuration is elementary level in our country at present and the study of offline configuration is still in blank. So it is import and valuable for us to study the tools of offline configuration. Our work is on the basis of the subproject “Software Technology in Industrial Control of Open System” of the project “Multi-Bus Integrated Distributed Industrial Control System”, this paper takes the author’s development as the background,uses the production of configuration software in existence for reference. This paper introduces a new project to design and implement the configuration software basing on FF fieldbus technology, realize the basic function of the offline configuration.It’s valuable for reference to the development and research of chinese FF configuration software product. This paper introduces the theoretical foundation related to the process of design and development in detailed, for example, the architecture and key technology of the fieldbus control system based on FF. The general design ideas are expounded in two ways---online and offline configurations. This paper analyses and resolves the difficult technology problem of the development process.This paper has developed offline configuration software. This paper introduces the design and implement technique about each main function of the offline configuration software in detail, and introduces the implement technique of the interface module of the software,and so on. An application in the water level temperature control experiment system is also illustrated. Finally, with regard to the research work and the following work, the author gives a summarization and expectation.