题名: 基于ISA S88标准的批量控制软件的研究与开发

其他题名: Research and Development of Batch Control Software Based on ISA S88 Standard

关键词: 批量生产过程 ; ISA S88 ; 配方 ; IEC61131-3 ; 顺序功能图

中文摘要: 在工业生产过程中,如今以高技术装备的批量生产过程(间歇生产过程),因其能够最大限度地满足市场商品变化的需求,而成为一种受人青睐且极其灵活方便的生产方式。柔性好是批量生产方法的最大优点,然而增强批量生产过程的操作柔性,不是靠硬件,主要是靠软件来实现。针对这个以配方设定和重复执行的生产过程,本文就如何设计配方管理和批量执行的控制软件这一关键问题进行了一些探索。所编制的批量过程控制软件具有一个以全组态方式和菜单画面接口的集成开发环境,在此集成环境下能够实现批量过程控制策略。朝着这一方向,本文的研究工作可以总结为以下几点: 1.介绍了批量控制标准ISA S88,批量控制标准在我国尚为空白。该标准定义了一系列的术语和模型,用于定义批量生产厂的控制需要,对于设计批量控制软件具有指导作用。 2.顺序功能图(SFC)是专门为工业控制系统开发的一种流程图式的图示技术,也是一种顺序编程语言。由于批量过程在控制策略上涉及许多顺序操作,因此,本文介绍并采用符合国际标准IEC61131-3的顺序功能图来描述和实现批量过程控制策略。 3.设计了批量控制软件的总体结构,实现了此自动化软件包中的设备编辑器和配方编辑器, 并对该软件总体结构中所遵循的行业标准和关键技术进行研究和探讨。 4.举了一个生产牙膏的例子应用,通过它来掌握在设备编辑器和配方编辑器中如何实现批量控制策略,并从中可以看出批量控制软件的优点。

英文摘要: Nowadays, In industry process, batch process equipped with advanced technology, which can mostly meet the requirements of market commodity change, is regarded as a kind of popular and very flexible production fashion. Favorable flexibility is the most excellence of batch production mode, however, improving the flexibility of batch process is not dependent on hardware, but mostly lies on software.Aiming at the process with recipe development and repetitive implementation, how to design batch control software is studied sufficiently in this paper.The batch control software has an integrated environment with configuration mode and menu interface.We can implement batch control strategy under the integrated environment.Aiming at this idea,we have taken on the following work: 1.The batch process control standard ISA S88 which is introduced in this paper is blank in our country. ISA S88 officially defines a set of terminology and models for the control requirement of batch plant and the design of batch control software. 2.Sequential Function Chart(SFC) is a kind of flow chart technology used in industry control system.It is also a kind of sequence programming language.Because many sequential operations are included in batch process control strategy,it is described and realized with sequential function chart conformed with international standard IEC61131-3 in detail in this paper. 3.Designing the total architecture of batch control software,realizing equipment editor and recipe editor included in the automation software,studying industry standard and key technology used in the software system architecture. 4.A sample project based on a virtual plant that makes toothpaste is supplied.We can use the demo as a reference when implementing batch control strategy in equipment editor and recipe editor,and we can feel the benefit when implementing strategy.