题名: 软PLC技术研究与软件开发

关键词: 软PLC技术 ; IEC61131-3标准 ; 虚拟机 ; COM/DCOM ; 柔性功能块

中文摘要: 传统PLC以其可靠性高、抗干扰能力强等优点在工业控制领域一直占有举足轻重的地位。但是,开放性差、价格昂贵等缺点却制约其发展。随着计算机及软件技术的发展,出现了基于PC机的软PLC技术。本文以“中国科学院知识创新工程”项目“多总线集成的分布式工业控制系统”的子课题“开放系统工业控制软件技术”作为研究和开发的框架,在介绍了软PLC技术的背景及相关理论的基础上,主要对:基于COM/DCOM机制的软PLC系统体系结构,以及该体系结构中所遵循的行业标准和关键技术;软PLC系统的运行系统及其核心——虚拟机的实现;软PLC系统中的软件接口所完成的功能以及部分具体实现方法;软PLC技术在现场总线中的应用——软PLC柔性功能块技术几方面进行了研究和探讨。重点开发了软PLC系统中符合IEC61131-3国际标准的图形化编辑环境,实现了其中由于最具有特殊性而成为开发难点的顺序功能图(SFC)语言的编辑、编译和调试。并且在此基础上完成了对虚拟机算法在顺序功能图(SFC)语言方面的扩充和完善。

英文摘要: Traditional PLC (Programmable Logic Controller) plays an important role in industrial control field with its high reliability and strong disturb resistance, however, the development of traditional PLC is restricted by its shortcomings like poor openness and high price. Along with the development of the computer and the software technique, the PC-based Soft PLC technique emerged.Our work is on the basis of the subproject “Software Technology in Industrial Control of Open System” of the project “Multi-Bus Integrated Distributed Industrial Control System”. This dissertation presents some related theory about Soft PLC and describes the Soft PLC system, which mainly includes: The survey and backgrounds of Soft PLC technology; the systematic structure of the Soft PLC system on the basis of COM/DCOM mechanism and the implement criterion and crucial technology of this systematic structure; the running system of the Soft PLC system and the kernel of this running system---the realization of the virtual machine; the functions accomplished by software interface in the Soft PLC system and part of concrete implement method of these functions; the application of the Soft PLC technique in the Filedbus Control System----the flexible function block technique of the Soft PLC.We have mainly developed the standard graphical editing environment that measures up the IEC61131-3 international standard in the Soft PLC system according to the correlative theory of this system, and realized the editor, compiler and debugger of the Sequential Function Chart (SFC) language, which is the difficulty for its specialty and accomplished the extending and complementing on the SFC language of the virtual machine algorithm.