题名: 现场总线互操作技术的研究

其他题名: Research on Fieldbus Interoperation Technologies

关键词: 现场总线 ; 互操作 ; 嵌入式系统 ; 功能块

中文摘要: 现场总线技术的竞争与发展,形成了当今多种现场总线标准并存和共同发展的局面,对现场总线互操作提出了迫切的要求。因此,对现场总线互操作的研究不仅有很高的学术价值,而且也有广泛的应用前景。现场总线互操作问题的解决,无论是对于总线设备的生产商还是使用者而言,都有巨大的利益。 为了对场总线互操作进行深入的研究,本文从现场总线互操作的需求和实现手段这两个方面进行了分析,并对具体开发中遇到的问题,提出了一些新的解决手段,取得了良好的效果。 相同现场总线协议下设备互操作的研究中,在研究了几种目前流行的现场总线标准的基础上,分析了在相同现场总线协议下,实现设备互操作的关键技术,并对现场总线互操作测试技术进行了探讨,对于开发有我国自主知识产权的现场总线协议有切实意义。 不同现场总线协议下设备互操作的研究中,为了合理而有效的开发满足不同互操作需求的网关,归纳了两种类型的网关,分析了它们的原理、特点和应用范围,并结合实际的开发工作阐述了开发步骤。鉴于对网关的测试没有统一的规范和标准的现状,分别为两种网关设计了不同的互操作测试方法。 面向信息互操作的研究中,分析了多总线信息互操作技术的特点和重要性,并以OPC为主要研究对象,介绍了实现现场总线面向信息互操作的原理和方法。然后,对互操作技术发展所产生的一些安全性问题和解决手段也进行了阐述。 为了在嵌入式环境下快速、高效地开发功能块,设计并实现了一个功能块运行服务平台,详细介绍了这一运行服务平台的特点和具体开发步骤,在此基础上分析了这一运行服务平台在简化开发过程和合理利用资源方面的优势。结合基金会现场总线功能块的开发,验证了这一功能块运行服务平台的正确性和有效性。 为了减少分布式控制系统通信网络的通信量,以基金会现场总线协议为研究对象,设计了一个预测功能块及其相关的控制结构和调度算法。通过分析预测功能块的工作原理和具体实验,验证了其减少总线网络通信量的显著效果,在提高总线网络通信的确定性和实时性方面有广阔的应用前景。

英文摘要: Since the emergence of and competition between various fieldbus technologies, different fieldbus standards exist. The research of fieldbus interoperation is not only of high academic value but also of wide application prospect --- both manufacturers and clients will share the benefits of solutions to fieldbus interoperations. To elaborate fieldbus interoperation technologies in detail, the demand for interoperation and realization method are analyze. As far as the problems encountered during practical development is concerned, new effective solutions are presented. In the research of interoperations between homogeneous-protocols devices, based on studying of several popular fieldbus standards, the key technologies of fieldbus interoperation between homogeneous-protocols devices are analyzed. The testing technologies in interoperations are discussed as well. It is of great value in developing own-patented fieldbus specifications in China. In the research of interoperation between heterogeneous-protocol devices, in order to facilitate the reasonable and effective development of gateways suitable for different interoperation demand, two types of gateways are classified. Their principles, characteristics, application areas and development steps are analyzed as well. Since there is no universal standard in testing gateways, special interoperation testing system is designed for each type of gateway, respectively. In the research of information-oriented interoperation, characteristics and importance of multi-bus information-oriented interoperation technologies are analyzed. Based on OPC technology, principles and methods of fieldbus information-oriented interoperation are explained. As far as the safety problems produced by the interoperation technology is concerned, several solutions are also provided. For efficient development of function blocks in embedded system environments, a service platform for function blocks is designed. The characteristic of this platform and development steps are comprehensively discussed. Moreover, the advantages of the platform in simplifying development procedures and reasonably utilizing resources are explained. Based on FF function block development, the validity and effectiveness of the service platform are also verified. In order to reduce the communication bandwidth in distributed control systems, provided FF fieldbus protocol, a brand new predictive function block is proposed and related control structures and schedule algorithms are designed. During the experiments, significant reduction in communication bandwidth has been observed. The predictive function block has wide application areas in increasing network communication bandwidth and realizing real-time.