题名: 燃料电池监控技术和RS485网络在水下机器人的应用

其他题名: Examination & Control Technique For The Fuel Cell and RS485 Net Application on The Underwater Robot

关键词: 自治水下机器人 ; RS485网络 ; RS232/RS485转换器 ; 能源 ; 电堆电压在线巡检和控制

中文摘要: 本文在参阅了大量资料和论文的基础上,主要做了两方面的研究开发工作:一是基于RS485网络的分布式控制系统在自治水下机器人的应用;二是自治水下机器人能源的分析比较,并研究开发了128路燃料电池电堆单电压在线检测和控制系统。由于水下机器人控制系统的回路较多、结构复杂,所以一般采用分布式控制系统结构。本文研究了RS485网络的特点和优点,分析了RS485网络应用在自治水下机器人中的可行性和必要性。并组建了基于RS485的主从式、高速半双工的网络,网络拓扑结构为总线型。重点开发了RS232/RS485转换卡,它主要实现RS232电平与RS485差压信号的转换、数据打包、解包、校验等功能。通过在水下机器人实验平台的实验,表明RS485网络具有组网容易、结构简单,易于控制,体积小、稳定性好等优点,基本满足了水下机器人控制系统的要求。能源是自治水下机器人发展的瓶颈之一,本文分析比较了自治水下机器人常用的几种能源,燃料电池具有能量密度高、结构简单、噪声小和体积随水下机器人航程增加而变化小等优点,所以将成为以后水下机器人的主要能源。燃料电池监控系统的作用是在线检测燃料电池电堆单电压,以便及时发现燃料电池是否损坏,保证AUV的正常运行。考虑到水下机器人的实际环境,监控系统有体积小、抗干扰性强、电路简单等优点。在实验室用废旧电池和直流电压分压的方法做了实验,取得了令人满意的效果。燃料电池监控系统的开发为将来自治水下机器人能源系统的发展打定了良好的基础。

英文摘要: Based on many papers and investigation of Underwater Robot about energy sources and control system, two parts work had been researched and developed in this dissertation: 1.distributed control system based on RS485 net application in underwater robot; 2.analysis & compare AUV’s energy sources, and on-line voltage examination & control of 128 stacks for fuel cell. Has been developed. Distributed control system is applied in underwater robot because control structure is complex and have many control loops. After researched good performance and characteristic about RS485 net, analyzed feasibility and necessary about RS485 net application in underwater robot. A master/slaver, bus structure, high speed, half-duplex communication RS485 net is set up. RS232/RS485 converter is developed, and its function is to transform RS232 voltage to RS485 different voltage signal, data package, unpackage, check data etc. Through experiment on Underwater Robot Test Platform, it shows that RS485 net have setup net easily, simple structure, small volume, good stability performance. RS485 net meet underwater robot requirement basically. Energy source is one of factors limited development of underwater robot. The paper describe in detail several energy used in underwater robot, and fuel cell show high efficiency, simply structure, small volume performance. So fuel cell will be major energy source on the underwater robot in the future. On-line examination & control system for fuel cell stack is to sample voltage data real-time in order to ensure AUV operate normally. In view of practical circumstance, a small volume, high reliability, simple circuit examination system is developed. Experiment with 128 used cell and 120V DC in the laboratory, the examination & control system work normally and get good effect. The future energy system of underwater robot will be base on the examination & control system.