题名: 水下机器人实验平台控制系统研究与软件设计

其他题名: Research in Control system and Design of Software for Underwater Robot Test Platform

关键词: 水下机器人

中文摘要: 本论文在学习了QNX实时多任务操作系统,研究了水下机器人控制问题,参阅大量国内外资料的基础上, 针对中科院沈阳自动化研究所水下机器人研究中心开发的水下机器人实验平台,参与了该平台软件总体结构的设计。着重研究了运动控制系统的设计,并对其他相关模块和问题进行了研究工作。在水下机器人实验平台运动控制系统的设计中,作者先提出了一种优化推力分配的算法,接下来设计了PID控制器,对该平台的自动定向、自动定深/高闭环回路进行了控制。并给出了水池实验数据,分析了实验结果。而且,对模糊控制算法进行了探讨,研究了它的特点,进行了仿真,并通过水池实验对模糊控制方法的特点进行了分析。在水下机器人实验平台其他模块的研究和设计中,作者为保证实验平台的安全运行设计了应急处理模块软件,为了实时系统参数的在线保存设计了数据记录模块软件。而且,为了该平台今后的发展,研究了人工势场法在水下机器人局部路径规划问题中的应用,用仿真结果加以验证,并且基于水下机器人自身的特点进行了修正。本文的背景是为水下机器人实验平台的开发进行了初步的控制软件设计,并为今后该平台的进一步开发进行预研。

英文摘要: This thesis is based on the study of QNX Real-time Multi-task Operating system, research in the control problems of Underwater Robot, reference to lots of papers. The author involved in the design of the whole software structure for Underwater Robot Test Platform, and mainly researched in the design of motion control system. The author also designs the relative modules and researches other problems.In the design of motion control system, a kind of optimized force allocation method is put forward. Then, the PID controller for controlling the heading、depth/altitude of this platform is designed in this thesis. And the pool test data is analyzed. Furthermore, this author researches in the Fuzzy control method, and analyzes its character through the simulation and pool test results.In the design and research, to ensure the safety of platform during motion, the author develops the emergency process software module. And to gather the real-time system parameters on line, the author develops the data recorder software module. To advance the future development of Underwater Robot test platform, in this thesis, the author tries to solve the underwater robot local route planning problems by artificial potential field method. The author specially introduces several revision considerations for underwater application and validated them by the simulation. The background of this thesis is to design the control system software for the development of Underwater Robot Test Platform. Furthermore, to further develop the platform, the author researches some relative problems.