题名: 水下机器人视觉伺服控制方法研究

其他题名: Research on vision servocontrol method for underwater vehicles

关键词: 水下机器人 ; 视觉伺服 ; PID控制 ; 路径规划

中文摘要: 将视觉技术应用于水下机器人视觉伺服控制,能够充分发挥视觉传感器信息量大、精度高的特点,从而实现水下机器人的局部高精度定位,为机器人进行水下作业提供可靠保证。 本文以7000米载人潜器的应用为目的,利用水下机器人研究中的ROV,搭建了基于已知模型的水下机器人视觉伺服控制系统。并以该系统为基础,模拟7000米载人潜器的作业对象,通过单目摄像机对该对象进行位姿检测。在控制过程为了保证目标始终在视场中,采用了分步控制的策略,将位置控制和姿态控制分解,逐步使机器人由初始位姿逼近期望位姿并最终悬停于期望位姿,从而实现了机器人的4自由度定位。 通过水池实验验证了我们提出的定位控制方法,并且机器人能够很好的抵抗恒定水流干扰和人工位置扰动,同时,该悬停定位方法还可以使机器人对我们的已知模型实现自动跟踪,当我们移动已知模型时,机器人能够自动与它保持一定的位姿,这个位姿就是我们设定的期望保持位姿。

英文摘要: Applying vision technology to vision servocontrol for underwater vehicles can fully bring its charateristics such as high capacity of information, high precisions etc into play. Therefore, the high precision position-keeping is implemented so as to provide the reliable guarantee for vehicles working in unknown underwater circumstance. In this paper, aiming at the application for manned submersible vehicle which can be capable of working at 7000meters water, and using the ROV of research center of underwater, a known model-based vision servocontrol for underwater vehicles is built. And on the basis of this system the working object of the manned submersible vehicle is simulated through the posing detecting for this object with camera.In order to keeping the object within the scope of camera a way of step control strategy is adopted to analyze the relations between position control and pose control in the process.And implementing station keeping via position and orientation estimation between underwater vehicle and observed target, hence 4-DOF position-keeping of underwater vehicles is realized.