题名: 水下机器人外部通信系统通信方法研究

关键词: 信源编码 ; 信道编码 ; RS码 ; JPEG2000 ; 水下机器人

中文摘要: 水下机器人外部通信系统性能的优劣是决定水下机器人整体性能的关键,如何将外部的控制信息稳定可靠的传递给水下机器人,并将水下机器人作业、观察的图像、声音和数据等信息发送出去是水下机器人外部通信系统研究的主要内容。 本文对水下机器人外部通信系统的常用信道进行总结,并从信源编码和信道编码两个方面进行研究。 首先,使用适合水下机器人现场通信信道需要的改进RS差错控制算法,通过Visual C++ 进行编程实现,经过模拟仿真和现场实验证明算法的可行性、实用性。 其次,概述JPEG2000信源编码实现过程,研究了水下机器人图像通信的工作模式。通过计算机模拟图像传输过程中的丢包行为,对JPEG和JPEG2000两种压缩格式的图像信息失真程度进行比较,证明JPEG2000图像通信方面的容错优势。 根据OSI开放系统的互联参考模型,水下机器人通信网络可以划分为七层,本文主要对物理层、数据链路层和传输层三个方面的内容展开研究。

英文摘要: Outer communication system is one of key techniques of underwater vehicle, whose performance determine the overall system performances. It is an important research content to stably transmit outer control information for underwater vehicle operate, and to reliably send out the operation and observation data, such as image、video, scientific exploration data and so on, from underwater vehicle. This paper summarizes the communication channels used in underwater vehicle system, and researches the outer communication system of underwater vehicle in channel encode and source encode. First, an improved channel estimation based RS coding algorithm, which adapts for the on-site communication requirements of underwater vehicle, is researched in this paper. The algorithm is realized with Visual C++, and its feasibility and practicability is proved by computer simulation and field experiments. Second, this paper generalizes the source encode realization procedure of JPEG2000, and proposes the image communication work mode of underwater vehicle. Then the image distortion degree, exiting package-lose during image transmitting, is compared between JPEG and JPEG2000 compression mode. It can be concluded by simulation experiments that JPEG2000 has advantage on error tolerance. According to open system interconnection reference model, underwater vehicle communication network can be dived into seven layers. In this paper, physical layer、transport layer and data link layer, is discussed.