题名: 投送AUV抛载过程仿真研究与操纵面优化设计

关键词: AUV ; 操纵性 ; 动力学模型 ; 优化

中文摘要: 投送式自治水下机器人(Autonomous Underwater Vehicle, AUV)抛载过程操纵性研究的目的是对投送式AUV抛载过程的操纵性进行预报,为AUV抛载过程的操纵性优化设计提供依据,进而改善其在抛载过程中的操纵性能,使其能够顺利完成抛载过程中的各项任务。抛载过程的操纵性是关系到AUV能否承受外形变化引起的水动力影响和保证其有效完成作业任务的重要条件。由于投送式AUV的能源是有限的,所以设计中在保证其良好稳定性的基础上,尽可能地保持投送式AUV现有的机动性,以节省推进功率消耗,以增加有效负载,使航程得到更大的扩展。现有的水下机器人外形设计方法与规范很多是参照潜艇的设计规范。而水下机器人的外形结构、整体布局和工作方式与潜艇相差都比较大。因此需要在潜艇操纵性的理论分析基础上,根据动力学原理分析水下机器人的动力作用方式和水动力对其的影响,提出适合水下机器人的操纵性设计与分析方法。本文针对投送式AUV抛载过程的操纵性要求,在潜艇稳定性判别公式的基础上,对其进行了改进,使之适合投送式AUV抛载过程的操纵性优化设计,并进一步提出了适合投送式AUV抛载过程的操纵面优化设计方法;然后针对投送式AUV两种不同的搭载方式,根据AUV的受力分析从各种可能的抛载顺序中提取出8种合理可行的顺序;建立了投送式AUV抛载过程中的三种具有代表性的抛载顺序(4-3-1-2、4-2-3-1、1*-2*,其中1、2、3、4分别代表搭载4个附体中的左前、右前、左后和右后附体,1*和2*分别代表搭载2个附体中的右侧和左侧附体)下的动力学模型,利用水动力学计算软件USAERO对分离过程和分离后的2节匀速航行进行了非定常与定常的计算和分析,对采用原外形设计方案的AUV抛载过程的操纵性进行预报;并且在此基础上对原设计方案中的稳定翼部分的外形尺寸作了部分的改进,使投送式AUV抛载过程中的操纵性得到优化。

英文摘要: It is the aim of searching manoeuvre of Autonomous Underwater Vehicle(AUV) to foresee its manoeuvre performance,provide basis for its optimization design in casting process and let it finish all tasks successfully finaly. The manoeuvre in the course of casting added loads is nearly relative to AUV’s endurance to hydrodynamic effect based on changes of exterier figures and its ability to effectively complish the task. Owing to energe carried by the distant casting AUV is limited, in addition to keeping AUV’s full stability, it is necessary to maintain its existing flexibility for reducing consumed power as possible and increasing essential loads and extending its voyage. The existing AUV formal design guide is based on the submarine design and calculation method in some degree. However, the AUV is far different from submarine in its figuration, integral distribution and tasking style. Based on submarine manoeuvre analysis theory, AUV’s working principle and hydradynamic effect are analysed through dynamic fundamental theory and the way fit to AUV’s manoeuvre design is put forward. In this paper, the optimization design method for casting process of added loads in AUV is brought forwad following the manoeuvring need of AUV. Then pick up eight kinds of casting turns from many possible turns, according to hydrodynamic analysis for two loading manners in casting process of AUV. Hydrodynamic model(4-3-1-2,4-2-3-1 and 1*-2*,1,2,3,4 represent respectively the front-left ,front-right,back-left and back-right attachments,1* and 2* represent respectively the right and left attachments )of underwater vehicle in many conditions is established. Calculation and analysis are carried out with USAERO for hydrodynamic instances, and then forcast the AUV’s manoeuvre in casting process. Based on the results, some improvement on the initial design is put forward, so manoeuvre of AUV is optimizied.