题名: 载人潜水器航行与姿态控制方法研究

其他题名: Research on control methods of sailing and pose of Human Occupied Vehicle

关键词: 载人潜水器 ; 悬停定位 ; 自适应LQR ; 模糊PID

中文摘要: 本论文首先介绍了载人潜水器自动航行控制系统中自动定向、自动定深、自动定高、自动纵倾和悬停定位的结构组成及软件流程的设计。针对所要求的不同功能,提出了两种控制方法:参数自调整模糊PID方法和自适应LQR(Adaptive Linear Quadratic Regulator)方法。 由于载人潜水器自身的特点,采用常规PID很难达到良好的控制效果,采用模糊推理方法根据误差和误差变化在线修改PID参数,取得良好的控制效果。通过在7000米载人潜水器半物理仿真平台上进行实验验证,在初始参数选择与PID相同时,有效地改善了PID的控制效果。自适应LQR方法是本文研究的重点,该方法主要针对载人潜水器悬停定位控制。悬停定位控制要求对多个自由度同时进行定位控制,即要解决非线性MIMO控制问题。由于载人潜水器各个自由度之间存在严重的耦合,采用通常的方法,难以实现良好的定位效果。本文采用把最优控制方法LQR与递推辨识系统参数相结合的办法—自适应LQR方法。并且以7000米载人潜水器非线性动力学模型为对象,采用该方法进行了仿真验证,结果表明在不同海况下采用该方法进行悬停定位控制,都可以取得满意的控制效果。

英文摘要: In this paper, firstly, auto-sailing control system which consists of structure constitutions of auto-heading, auto-depth, auto-altitude, auto-pitch and hovering positioning, and software flow contriving, are introduced. Secondly, aiming to the different required functions, two control ways, Fuzzy PID of parameters auto-regulator and adaptive linear quadratic regulator, are put forward. Considering characteristic of the HOV, conventional PID controller are inaccessible to good control performances. So fuzzy consequence is adopted to regulate PID parameters online according to the system errors and errors changing. Moreover, the experiments have been made on the platform of semi-physical simulation for HOV. As a result, we have acquired nicer control outcomes, and also verified this ways that improve the control effect of PID when choosing the same parameters with PID ways. The way of Adaptive LQR, which mainly focuses on hovering positioning control for HOV, is the pivot of this paper. Hovering positioning needs controlling the multi-degree of freedom simultaneously, that is, solving the control problems of non-linear MIMO. So a way of incorporating the LQR control way and identifying system parameters recursively is proposed in this paper. On the basis of non-linear dynamic model of HOV, we have verified this way and the results indicate that no matter how the sea situation is, the satisfied control outcomes have been also obtained.