面向企业信息化整体解决方案的产品建模研究

Alternative Title: Research on Product Modeling for Enterprise Informatization Total Solution

Keyword: 产品视图 过程视图 本体 配置 服务

Abstract: 企业信息化整体解决方案是企业信息化工作的规划、组织、控制和管理的系统化方法,是关系企业未来的一项关键技术。产品建模是实现企业信息化解决方案的关键技术和重要内容。本文以产品模型表达的可重构、集成、组件化和全生命周期等特性为切入点,深入研究产品视图建模方法、基于过程的产品数据集成与企业多视图集成、产品配置与服务支持等关键技术,所做的主要工作包括以下几个方面: 1)提出了以广义产品架构与四个子域表示的产品通用视图模型,创成产品架构对产品通用构成进行概念表述和数据全局逻辑组织,进而利用客户、工程、制造、服务四个子域模型,实现面向一类产品、覆盖全生命周期的产品特征行为描述,并显式地表达了不同类型产品数据之间逻辑一致关系。 2)阐述了基于过程的产品数据集成与转换方法,定义了一组面向任务单元的基元数据操作,用以实现产品各子域之间的数据一致映射与转换。给出了产品与过程的模型转换方法,支持以过程为核心实现产品与组织、资源等的多视图集成。 3)给出了产品视图的本体描述,构建产品视图公共术语体系,支持面向企业集成建模体系之间的顶层语义集成,避免模型构件定义的混淆、不一致等问题。 4)提出了基于产品族谱系的配置方法,能够有效处理复杂的客户需求和结构约束,使得配置模型合理、简单,易于维护,基于此实现分阶段、逐步求精的快速配置求解。 5)提出了支持可定制以及面向产品全生命周期的产品服务模型。 6)设计并开发了产品视图建模的原型系统,提供可视化交互建模环境,保证了产品数据的一致性和完备性;实现产品模型向过程模型的自动转换。

Other Abstract: Overall enterprise informatization solution is a prerequisite for manufacturing. Product model has been introduced to overall enterprise informatization solution, which makes enterprise information modeling activities closely focus on product overall lifecycle. Especially in the situations of networked manufacturing, product lifecycle always spans across multi-enterprise. Product view model helps enterprise modeling break through single enterprise mode limitations and engender multi-enterprise union. There are main significances: 1) Direct description of enterprise throughput; 2) Strengthen process modeling abilities; 3) Empower modeling address of multi-enterprise collaboration. Therefore, this paper makes the following contributions to product view modeling technologies and applications for enterprise informatization total solution: 1)Product view model addressed by generic product architecture and four domains: Generic product architecture intends to afford the conceptual structure and overall logical organization of general product data representation.Domains of customer, engineering, manufacturing and services are built on general product structure to devote to detailed stage modeling along product lifecycle. Furthermore conceptual projection approach from general product structure to domains is discussed to reflect data consistency while covering whole product lifecycle. 2)Process based product data integration and transferring approach: A set of data object based meta-data operations on nodes, properties and relations are given to constitute composite process based data transferring operations. Further the integration means of product model and process model is introduced. 3)Product view ontology description:Product view ontology is constructed by meta-ontology, domain-ontology and bottom-ontology. Finally semantic web based OWL language is employed for computer description. 4)Product family genealogy based configuration: Requirements and constraints are respectively modeled and effectively solved. So configuration solution can be optimized and simplified by four sequential steps. 5)Product lifecycle oriented services model: this paper represents product services modeling approach based on conceptual elements like module, platform, architecture, resources and process. And services oriented product developing and data integration across product lifecycle is discussed. 6)Product view modeling prototype system: based on analysis of enterprise integrated modeling system requirements, we designed and developed a prototype system supporting visual model drawing and mutual operation.