并联柔索驱动机器人机构研究

Alternative Title: The Study on Mechanism of Parallel Wire-driven Manipulator

Keyword: 并联柔索机器人 约束机构 运动学 奇异位形 动力学

Abstract: 并联柔索驱动机器人(Parallel Wire-driven Manipulator 简称PWM)是80年代以来发展起来的一种新型机器人,作为并联机构的一种分支,它以承载能力强、轻便灵活、工作空间大等优点而受到广大学者重视。本文就有关PWM的结构、位置分析、速度关系、工作空间分析、奇异位形分析以及动力学建模等问题进行了深入的研究。提出约束机构的概念,给出了约束机构的定义,性质和分类;提出在并联柔索机器人机构设计中应用约束机构的设计方法;进行有约束并联柔索机构机构综合的研究,总结出加入约束机构后并联柔索机构可实现的运动类型,提出几种新型的并联柔索机构。利用约束机构串并联等效的特性,建立了具有约束并联柔索机构运动学正解的通用迭代方法。并分析了特殊设计的并联柔索机构的运动学正解的解析方法,并对几种并联柔索机构的运动学正、逆解进行分析。归纳了具有约束并联柔索机构的运动学、静力学建模方法;将并联柔索机构静力平衡的矢量闭合条件推广以适用有约束情况。给出具有约束并联柔索机构工作空间的定义;分析了两种并联柔索机构的工作空间;分析了有约束并联柔索机构的力平衡的条件;给出判别方法;指出约束机构在回避奇异位形中的应用。研究了具有约束并联柔索机构动力学建模的一般方法;应用牛顿-欧拉法和动力学普遍方程完成几种并联柔索机构进行动力学建模。研究了并联柔索机器人机构设计中应注意的若干问题,设计了一台Tricept型三自由度并联柔索机器人并进行实验研究。

Other Abstract: As a one of the research branches in parallel kinematic machine, Parallel Wire-driven Manipulator (PWM) is a new type of robot from 80s. Due to its large payload capacities, portability and large workspace, Parallel Wire-driven Manipulator has been receiving increasing attention of members from academia. Some important issues of PWM, such as the configuration, position analysis, kinematics and statics, workspace, singularity and dynamics etc, are investigated in this dissertation. Concept of restraining machine is present, and which definition, character and category are discussed. The design method of using restraining machine is brought forward. Synthesis of parallel wire-driven robot with restraining machine is studied. The configurations could be realized by the parallel wire-driven robot with restraining machine is summarized. Several novel configurations are present. Utilizing the serial-parallel equivalent characteristic of restraining machine, alternate arithmetic is established to solve forward kinematics solution of PWM. Closed-Form Forward kinematics solutions of some specially designed PWMs are present. Kinematics and statics of PWM with restraining machine are induced. The concept of vector-closed is extended to PWM with restraining machine. Definition of workspace of PWM with restraining machine is present. The workspace of two type of PWM is present. The qualification for PWM to achieve Static equilibrium is analysed. The estimation method is present. The application of restraining machine to avoid singularity is discussed. The generic method of dynamics modeling for PWM is present. The dynamic equations of several PWMs are set up using Newton-Euler method and dynamic generic equations. Several issues to which should be pay attention in designing PWM are present. A 3-dof Tricept model PWM is designed and the experiment is carried out.