超高压输电线路巡检机器人越障控制的研究

Alternative Title: Research on Obstacle-navigation Control of An Inspection Robot for Power Transmission Lines

Keyword: 机器人技术

Abstract: 超高压输电线路巡检机器人是一种应用于电力传输线路检测的特殊移动机器人,它用来代替或辅助巡线工人对超高压输电线路进行检测。这种方法相对于人工的检测方法具有效率高,可靠性强等特点,可避免或减少高压线路对工人人身安全的威胁。但是,目前这种巡检机器人仍然处于实验室研发阶段,尚未在实际的输电线路巡检作业中得到应用。本文对应用在500KV超高压环境下巡检机器人的越障问题进行了分析和研究,给出了远程控制和基于模型、传感器信息的自主控制两种越障方法。在远程控制中,采用了手动越障控制和基于动作序列的可编程越障控制两种方式。在自主越障中,采用了基于传感器信息、约束信息以及动作反馈信息作为输入,产生式系统作为动作输出的越障控制方式。同时,超高压环境下巡检机器人控制系统的电磁兼容和电磁屏蔽问题在本论文中也得到了解决。整个机器人系统由两部分组成,越障巡检机器人样机和可移动控制台。机器人样机包括:系统电源、机器人本体、控制器、高速球一体机、驱动电机、无线图像传输系统及无线数据传输系统(机载部分)。其主要功能包括:控制巡检机器人沿超高压输电线路的架空地线自主行走并跨越其上防震锤、金具、杆塔等障碍物;通过携带高速球作为检测装置,检测输电设施(超高压输电线路、防震锤、绝缘子、金具、架空地线及杆塔等)的损伤情况,并将检测的图像资料经无线图像传输系统传送到可移动控制台进行处理和存储。可移动控制台包括:发电机、监控系统、无线图像接收机及无线数据传输系统(基站部分)、监视器和手动控制面板。其主要功能为接收、存储、处理及显示数据和图像资料,对机器人的运行状态具有远程控制和监测能力。该系统可应用于500KV超高压输电线路巡检作业。最后,通过实验验证了机器人在远程控制下具有跨越防震锤、杆塔、线夹等障碍物的能力。

Other Abstract: Research on Obstacle-navigation Control of An Inspection Robot for power Transmission Lines Inspection robot used to inspect the extra-high voltage (EHV) power transmission lines is a kind of special mobile robot. It takes place of the workers or helps them to complete the inspections tasks. Compare with the worker’s inspection, this method is efficient and reliable. And it makes the worker avoid being injured by the extra-high voltage. But the robot hasn’t been applied for real power transmission lines until the present. The research work for the type of robot is still on the way. This thesis research and analysize the obstacle-navigation control problem for inspecting 500KV EHV power transmission lines. And it gives two methods: remote obstacle-navigation control and autonomous obstacle-navigation control based on modal and sensors. To the remote control, manual control and programmable control bases on action sequence are adopted. During the process of passing over the obstacles, it presents a kind of obstacle-navigation control method that regards the data of sensors, constraints and the feedback of action as input and the production system as output. And under the 500KV extra-high voltage environment, the electro magnetic compatibility (EMC) and electro magnetic shielding problems of the inspection robot have been solved. The whole control system is made of two parts: a robot prototype with navigating the obstacles and a mobile console. The robot prototype system includes: power, robot body, controller, high-speed dome, and wireless image and data transmission systems (robot part). The main functions include controlling the robot to run on the overhead ground wires and navigate the obstacles autonomously; by equipping with cameras, detecting the damages of power transmission line equipment. And the images detected by the robot can be transmitted to the mobile console by the wireless transmission devices to store. The mobile console includes: generator, monitor system, and wireless image and data transmission systems (ground base part). The mobile console can not only receive, store and display the data and images, but also complete real-time remote control and image processing simultaneously. The whole control system can be used to inspect the power transmission lines in practice. At last, the experiment results show that the robot can fulfill the obstacle-navigation tasks by remote control.