题名: 基于Web的移动机器人遥操作系统研究

其他题名: Investigation for Tele-operation Mobile Robot System based on Web

关键词: 遥操作

中文摘要: 基于Web浏览器的移动机器人遥操作技术提供了多媒体通信、网络控制系统、机器人控制等学科交叉领域研究的良好平台和契机。在当今的互联网上,IE、iPlanet等浏览器的使用已经成为人们在网上搜索与阅览信息的最主要的载体,针对这种情况,我们建立了一个基于Web浏览器的遥操作控制平台,其结构包括网络服务器、视频媒体服务器、机器人服务器和人机交互接口等几个部分,同时设计并实现了可以满足多服务同时支持多用户的机制,可以为用户提供机器人控制、机器人运动图像反馈、机器人运动状态反馈、机器人虚拟表现等服务。只要Internet的用户访问我们存贮于Web服务器的网页,集成了控制平台的网页就下载到用户机器上,用户就可以对沈阳自动化所内的移动机器人进行实时观测和控制。该系统相对于传统的专用遥操作控制系统来说,由于它本身使用了日渐成熟的浏览器技术,为用户提供了良好的人机界面,同时互联网的广泛普及,使得该系统使用起来更加简单、方便、快捷。但是互联网本身是一个及其复杂混乱的系统,控制信息、反馈的状态信息、用于观测的视频信息通过它在客户与服务端进行交流,必然受到其本身状态的影响,不确定延时、传输包的丢失都会对实时控制产生非常大的影响。本文针对这种影响采取预测延时、使用仿真系统进行延时补偿以及针对网络延时和任务需要的视频传输控制方法,针对延时造成控制系统的不稳定性,以综合预测控制和监督控制为一体的共享控制策略为控制方法,来保证客户端对机器人的有效控制。为了测试该系统的性能,我们做了沈阳——香港——密西根三地联合的遥操作机器人实验,其中美国一方遥操作所采用的正是该操作系统,所得实验结果对验证该系统实用性以及如何改进该系统提供了实验依据。

英文摘要: The technology of Tele-operation mobile robot based on Web have offered an opportunity and also a perfect platform for cross-disciplinary research among Networked Control Systems (NCS) , Multimedia communication and Robot control. Because of the wide usage of IE and iPlanet on Internet, they become to the mostly carrier of information which people wanted. We have established a control platform of Tele-operation Mobile robot based on web, this system’s structure include network server, video media server, robot server and the interface of communication between robot and user, at the same time we designed and realized mechanism of multi-service provided for multi-user. All these service are robot control service, the video of mobile robot movement feedback, the status of mobile robot movement feedback, robot dummy behavior service. If the user on Internet visit our homepage, the page integrated control platform will be download to user’s computer, then user can control and observe our Robotics Lab’s mobile robot. This system is more concise, more convince and faster than other special Tele-operation control system because of integration of network control system. Control information, feedback status information and video information used for observing through network to accomplish communication between robot server and client. This kind of communication will be influenced by the status of network. Because network is a very complicated and confusing system. Uncertainly delay and loosen packages will always occur in this control system. This article put forward some methods such as forecast delay, using imitate system to compensate delay, video transmit control based on mission required to weaken this kind of influence. For the unsteadiness bring by network delay, we have used share control approach to guarantee the effectively control of client. For testing this system’s capability, we did a joint experiment among Shen Yang, Hong Kong, and Michigan. Michigan’s user used this system to control our Lab’s mobile robot, the result of this experiment has proved the validity of this system.