基于复合机构的非结构环境移动机器人机构研究

Alternative Title: RESEARCH ON MOBILE ROBOT MECHANISM IN UNSTRUCTURED ENVIRONMENT BASED ON COMPOSITE MECHANISM

Keyword: 非结构环境 移动机构 机构综合 履带腿式移动机器人

Abstract: 在危险作业、星球探索、地震救灾、自然资源探查等领域内,非结构环境移动机器人的研究有着广泛的应用前景和社会需求。在非结构环境下工作的移动机器人应当具有较强环境适应能力。本文针对基于复合机构的移动机器人机构作了深入研究。 移动机构属于空间机构,与平面机构、工业机器人机构有较大差别,同时也存在密切联系。本文通过研究平面机构综合理论和工业机器人机构理论,分析轮、腿、履带典型移动机构的应用特点,将平面机构综合和工业机器人中的概念外延到移动机构上,并将机构组合的方法应用到移动机构综合上,提出了复合移动机构的综合方法和复合移动机构的运动条件。 依据复合移动机构综合方法,针对任务要求的非机构环境,设计了基于复合机构的履带腿式非结构环境移动机器人,并对履带腿式移动机器人系统作了介绍。 根据非结构环境的特点,采用运动平面变换的方法,建立了履带腿式移动机器人的正向和反向运动学模型,并讨论了建模误差。通过分析移动机器人在典型地形下的运动过程,建立了复合移动机构的尺度与性能之间的联系,对于移动机构的具体设计提供了依据。 最后在构建的室内非结构环境和自然非结构环境下对履带腿式移动机器人进行了实验研究,以验证移动机器人的性能,并对实验过程中的一些现象进行研究并做出解释。

Other Abstract: The mobile robots have the broad prospect of application and the social demand in the fields like performing hazardous tasks, exploring outer space, rescuing after earthquakes, exploring natural resources. The mobile robots in the unstructured environment require moving mechanism with better mobility. The author made a comprehensive study on mobile robot mechanism based on the compounded moving mechanism. The moving mechanism is spatial mechanism. There are great differences, meanwhile the close ties between the moving mechanism and the planar mechanism and industrial robot .On the basis of referring and comprehending the amount of literature, the author studied the synthesis theory of planar mechanism and of industrial robots and then analyses the characteristics of typical moving mechanism, the wheel, the leg and the track. Through the extension of concepts once for industrial robots to moving mechanism and the application of methods for planar mechanism to moving mechanism, the author presented the synthesis methods and the motion terms for compounded moving mechanisms. According to the synthesis principles for compounded moving mechanism and the analysis of characteristics of the unstructured environment , the author designed the track-leg mobile robot and presented the structure of the mobile robot system in detail. The forward and inverse kinematics model for the track-leg mobile robot is developed with the method of changing planes along which the robot moves and the model tolerance is studied with consideration of the characteristics of unstructured environment. The analysis of motion procedure for the robot on typical terrain relates the size of moving mechanism to its performance, which provides the data for the design of robot. In the end, the track-leg mobile robot is tested in the unstructured environment Including the indoors and the outdoors and verifies the performance of robot. Explanations for some phenomena found in tests are presented.