题名: 基于混杂动态系统的机器人网络遥操作系统建模及控制研究

其他题名: Modeling and Control of Internet-based Telerobotic Operations based on Hybrid Dynamic System Approach

关键词: 混杂动态系统 ; 机器人网络遥操作 ; 网络控制系统

中文摘要: 机器人网络遥操作中,由于信息的传递过程中具有不确定时延等特征,一方面造成操作者无法及时准确地了解现场信息,另一方面,更无法就机器人当前所处状态给予有效的控制。严重时这种现象甚至造成整个系统的不稳定。针对这种情况,本文从混杂动态系统(HDS)的角度出发,利用监督控制和构造事件驱动与时间驱动的混合执行器这两种方法来对整个机器人网络遥操作系统进行建模和控制。前者通过在远端(机器人端)建立监控器的形式来弥补不确定时延所造成的问题。后者则充分利用了机器人状态预测机制,在一定假设条件下能够对机器人予以及时准确地控制。在监督控制方法中,本文首先定义了混杂Petri网,并利用该模型描述了机器人网络遥操作系统。其次,本着混杂动态系统 混杂控制系统 混杂监控系统的思路将混杂动态系统的上层---离散事件动态系统(DEDS)看作是对底层---连续变量动态系统(CVDS)监督控制器,并采用基于谓词不变性的状态反馈控制作为整个系统的控制策略。这样,既保证了整个机器人网络遥操作系统在运行过程中始终处于“安全”状态又有效地将机器人的连续运动状态空间划分成不同子空间。最后,监控器将所有这些不同子空间由于操作者的控制信息的按时到达和延迟到达所造成的相互转换关系用离散Petri网的形式表示出来。将该监控器设定在机器人端的最大好处在于:当操作者的控制信息无法及时传递到机器人时,该监控器能够根据现场的实际情况给予机器人以适当控制,并保证这种控制使机器人处于“安全”状态。在构造事件驱动与时间驱动的混合执行器方法中,本文在操作者一端建立了预测控制器。该预测控制器根据当前接收的现场状态预测其后若干时间内机器人所处状态,并由此得到相应的控制量。将所有的这些控制量一并发送给机器人,使得机器人在下次接收到操作者的控制指令之前一直有合适的控制指令来控制机器人的运动。

英文摘要: In control of teleoperation via Internet, an operator cannot obtain real-time data in a timely and accurate fashion. This is due to uncertain time delays which are unavoidable in the Internet based communication. Instability and poor system performance are the outcomes of this kind of time delay. This dissertation is concentrated on the modeling and control of Internet-based teleoperation systems using the hybrid dynamic system approach. Two methods, namely, supervisory control and event/time-driven actuators have been developed. The first one solves the uncertain time delay problem by designing a supervisory controller on robot. The latter uses a state prediction scheme to improve the control performance. For the method of supervisory control, firstly, a hybrid Petri net is introduced to represent the robotic teleoperation system. Next, the high level of the hybrid dynamic system that is the discrete part of the system can be considered as a supervisory controller for the lower level of the hybrid dynamic system that is continuous. Finally, the supervisory controller categorizes all the data from the operator into two categories, namely, data obtained accurately and data obtained with delays. Then a discrete Petri net is employed to describe the relationship between the different subspaces, which arise from data obtained accurately and data obtained with delays. The major advantage of designing the supervisory controller on the robot is that when the data from operator cannot be transmitted to the robot in time, the supervisory controller can apply appropriate control to the robot according to the current state of the robot and render the system "safe". For the method of using the event/time-driven actuators, firstly, a predictive controller is established on the operator's side. Then the predictive controller predicts the robot future state by the state data received from live state and design corresponding control rule. Finally after sending the entire control rule to robot, robot can operate well according to the control rule received before it receives new control rule.