题名: 基于模型的位姿测量研究

其他题名: Model-Based Position & Pose Estimation Research

关键词: 位姿测量 ; P3P问题 ; 单目视觉 ; 双目视觉

中文摘要: 在许多实际应用中,都需要进行位姿测量,即求取两个空间坐标系之间相对的位移量和旋转量,例如机器人导航、操作和装配以及其他领域如摄影测量学、目标跟踪识别、摄像机标定等。目前利用视觉的方法来进行位姿测量是一个主要的方向。 本论文分别研究了在已知模型的情况下,利用单目视觉和双目视觉进行位姿测量中的一些重要问题。在单目的最小配置下,位姿测量问题转化为求取P3P问题。P3P问题的多解性限制了它在实际中的应用,前人的研究结果对我们布置控制点和摄像机没有太大的指导意义。我们采用了与前人不同的研究方法,发现三个控制点构成等腰三角形时,在空间可以找到一些区域,当摄像机在这些区域中时,我们可以唯一的求出所构成的P3P问题的真实解。同时,我们的研究结果又对P3P问题在实际应用中布置控制点和摄像机的位置产生指导意义。象素量化误差是特征点抽取时不可避免的,给测量精度带来了较大的影响,而在双目的情况下,信息有了冗余,因此我们研究了如何利用冗余信息来提高精度。我们通过研究发现利用象素距离作为目标函数构造的优化模型能很好的降低误差,并且精度接近统计意义上最优的解,这为我们研究如何进一步提高精度指明了方向。

英文摘要: In many practical applications such as robot navigation, manipulation and assembly and also other fields such as photogrammetry, object detection & recognition and camera calibration etc, we need to solve the problem of position & pose estimation which is trying to get the relative displacement and rotation between two space coordinate systems. And now the research about position & position estimation are mainly based on vision method. This thesis studied some important problems of the position and pose estimation in model-based monocular and binocular cases respectively. In the least configuration of monocular case, the problem of position and pose estimation has been transformed to solving the P3P problem. But the multi-solution phenomenon of the P3P problem limits it’s applications in practices, and the results of predecessors are not effective in directing us to dispose the control points and the camera. We used a new approach other than the predecessors’ to study the P3P problem, and found that when the three control points form an isosceles triangle, we can find some spatial regions, and when the camera appears in these spatial regions, we can get the real solution of the formed P3P problem uniquely. And the results we got are also very useful for disposing control points and the camera in the practical applications. The pixel quantization error is inherent in the extraction of feature points, and brings great influence to the estimation precisions, however in the model-based binocular condition, the information redundancy brings the possibility to improve the precision. Through research, we found the optimization model which using the pixel distance as the object function could quite decrease the measurement errors, and its precision is very close to the statistically optimal solution. This provided the direction for further improving the precision.