题名: 具有环境适应能力的蛇形机器人运动的研究

其他题名: Study on Locomotion of Snake Robot for Adaptation to the Environmenton Locomotion of Snake Robot for Adaptation to the Environment

关键词: 蛇形机器人 ; 递推动力学方程 ; 步态 ; 侧向滚动

中文摘要: 本文研究工作是围绕国家“863”计划研究项目“具有环境适应能力的蛇形机器人的研究”展开的。其目标是研制出一种新型蛇形机器人系统,为我国星球探测和灾难救援等领域的应用提供技术支持。 基于Serpenoid曲线建立了蛇形机器人运动的形状控制方程,采用D-H矩阵和牛顿-欧拉方法分别建立了蛇形机器人的空间运动学和动力学递推方程,详细求解了蛇形机器人行波运动的运动学和动力学方程,并进行了行波运动仿真研究。 研制了具有环境适应能力的新型蛇形机器人系统,其可以实现两种构形:平面构形可用于平面运动,空间构形既可用于平面运动又可用于空间运动。建立了蛇形机器人运动控制方程,提出适于空间运动的并行控制策略,实现了蛇形机器人的平面蜿蜒、行波、侧向蜿蜒和侧向滚动等多种运动步态。 第二代蛇形机器人可以根据传感器的输出信号判断硬地、软土和沙地三种典型的环境,自主采用与之相适应的平面蜿蜒运动、行波运动和侧向蜿蜒运动。

英文摘要: This research is supported by the National High Technology Research and Development Program-“863” Program, “Study on a Snake Robot Adapted to The Environment”. The aim is to develop a new type of snake robot to provide technical support for detecting Mars, succoring in disaster, etc. The control equation of wave shape was established based on Serpenoid curve. The recursive kinematic and dynamic equations of three-dimensional locomotion were established by using the D-H matrix and Newton-Euler method respectively. The kinematic and dynamic equations of traveling wave locomotion were solved, and its simulation was conducted. A new snake robot adapted to the environment was designed. It has two configurations, planar configuration and spatial configuration. In planar configuration the snake robot can realize planar locomotion, and in spatial configuration it not only can accomplish complex three-dimensional locomotion but also can achieve planar locomotion. The control equations of the locomotion were established, parallel control strategy for the locomotion in three-dimensional space was proposed. The serpentine, traveling wave, sidewinding and lateral rolling locomotion of the snake robot were realized. The second generation snake robot has the ability to identify three environment characters: hard ground, soft soil and a sand from the information of sensors and automatically adopt serpentine, traveling wave and sidewinding locomotion respectively to move quickly and efficiently.