题名: 轮手一体机器人的机构设计和运动控制

其他题名: Mechanism Design and Locomotion Control of Wheel-manipulator Robots

关键词: 机器人 ; 机构设计 ; 运动控制

中文摘要: 本文的研究内容是围绕国家“863”计划支持项目“可重构星球探测机器人的研究”展开的。其目的是以星球探测为背景,研制一种模块化可重构轮手一体机器人,其结构紧凑,在自身冗余手臂的配合下机器人运动具有较强的灵活性和自主性。本研究的主要工作由三部分组成:设计了新型的轮手一体机器人;轮手一体机器人运动规划的研究,包括机器人的转弯,状态转化,越障及多机器人的协调越障等等;结合机构特点对轮手一体机器人的运动提出相应的控制方法。

英文摘要: This research is supported by the 863 Program of China. The aims of our research are to design a prototype of a modular reconfigurable wheel-manipulator robot for application to planetary exploration, which takes advantage of flexibility and automation with the help of the redundant arm part itself. The research work is roughly divided into three parts. The first is that a novel wheel-manipulator robot was designed. The second is that locomotion planning for the wheel-manipulator robot was proposed, such as turning locomotion, mode conversion, overcoming obstacle and cooperative operations. The last is that the control approach was designed in response to the mechanism characters of the wheel-manipulator robot.