题名: 视觉位姿测量半物理仿真系统研究与实现

其他题名: Research and Implement of Semi-Physical Simulation System for Pose Measurement Based on Vision

关键词: 位姿测量 ; 半物理仿真 ; 目标识别

中文摘要: 视觉位姿测量即利用视觉技术来感知和获取周围环境中的地理或人工信标的相对位置信息,从而计算载体相对于目标的位置和姿态。视觉位姿测量在科研、工业、医疗、娱乐、军事、空间开发等领域具有十分重要的应用价值。 由于实验条件的限制,面向空间载体相对位姿测量的视觉技术研究很难通过真实实验来进行,仿真实验就成了最有效的研究手段之一,本文采用半物理仿真的研究方法,运用真实感图形生成技术生成空间载体、合作目标以及环境的三维模型,利用仿真系统模拟空间载体与合作目标的相对运动,得到空间载体运动时的动态图象,利用投影仪将该图象投影到屏幕上,再采用真实的视觉处理系统获取并处理图象,进行相对位姿测量技术的研究。本文作者以空间载体位姿测量为应用背景,开展基于视觉位姿测量的半物理仿真实验系统关键技术的研究,包括仿真系统的实现技术、目标捕获与跟踪技术、仿真系统的标定技术等,在此基础上,建立了一个位姿测量半物理仿真系统。主要工作包括: 1)应用OpenGL工具包,建立了逼真的空间载体位姿仿真系统RLab_Simulation,比较好的模拟了空间载体和合作目标在空间中的位姿变换和运动轨迹; 2)在对Otsu阈值方法进行研究的基础上,提出了一种改进的图象分割方法,利用先验知识和合作目标的约束条件,实现了合作目标的识别和跟踪,在此基础上,开发了视觉位姿测量软件RLab_Measurement; 3)提出了一种分解的视觉标定方法,较好的确定了空间坐标与图象坐标的变换关系。为顺利快捷的进行仿真系统的标定工作,利用Matlab软件,开发了RLab_Calibration工具箱。 本文首先给出了基于视觉的位姿测量半物理仿真系统的研究背景和系统概述,然后分别介绍了其中的三个关键技术:仿真系统的实现技术、目标捕获与跟踪技术和仿真系统的标定技术。最后给出了半物理仿真系统的实现及功能验证实验。

英文摘要: Vision Pose Measurement is to capture the relative position information of the ambient geographical or artificial beaconing using vision technique, so as to calculate the pose of the carrier relative to the object. It has significant application value in fields such as scientific research, medical treatment, space exploitation, and entertainment, etc. The research on the spatial carrier pose measurement technique is difficult to be carried out through field experiment, so simulation seems to be the most effective method. This paper adopts the research method of semi-physical simulation. The 3D graphics technique is utilized to create the 3D model of the spatial carrier, cooperation objects and the environment. The simulation system is utilized to simulate the relative movement of the spatial carrier to attain the dynamic images of the moving spatial carrier. Then the images are projected to a screen with a projector. The projected images are captured and processed by camera, and thus the research on pose measurement method is carried out. Upon the application background of the spatial carrier pose measurement, the author of this paper carries on the research on the key technique of the pose measurement semi-physical simulation system basing on vision, The main achievements are: 1. With the OpenGL, a vivid spatial carrier pose simulation system, RLab_Simulation, is established, which can preferably simulate the pose changes and the moving tracks of the spatial carrier and the cooperation object in the space. 2. Based on the research on the Otsu, an improved method is proposed. With the transcendental knowledge and restriction of the cooperation object, the recognition and tracking method can be carried out. 3. A new kind of vision calibration method is brought forward, which can preferably ascertain the transform relation between the spatial coordinates and the image coordinates. In this paper, firstly the research background and the system summary of the pose measurement are put forward. Then three key techniques in it are introduced respectively: the implementation of simulation system, capturing and tracking of target, and the calibration of the simulation system. Finally the implementations of the semi-physical simulated system and its function examining experiment are presented.