题名: 微观尺度下的3D视觉观测与可视化研究

其他题名: Research of 3D Vision Observation and Visualization on Micro Scale

关键词: 微纳米操作 ; 离焦 ; 测度算子 ; 3D重建

中文摘要: 微观尺度下的观测与操作是进行微纳米科学技术研究与实现、微纳米特性发现与利用、加工制造的重要技术手段。因此微纳米操作的关键技术问题主要包括两个方面:微纳米操作的观测成像,通过成像微纳米尺度下的物体可以被观测者所感知和观测;利用感知与观测信息指导微纳米尺度下机械操作控制。深度信息在计算机视觉的研究中占有着重要的地位,它使我们更好地理解现实世界中物体的3D关系。因此,利用深度信息实现3D测量逐渐被应用于微纳米操作的观测成像领域。工作域显微图像是唯一能反映被控目标体运动和位置的反馈信息,自然对象的深度信息也只能从此中获得。虽然很难自动地从这个平面图像中获得,但根据显微镜点扩散模型的光学特点,可以构造合理的模糊度判据,实现对象深度信息恢复。本文作者以微观尺度下的3D视觉观测与可视化为应用背景,通过分析几何光学成像中的各种成像规律。建立图像的模糊度判据,并利用该判据完成了微观尺度下的3D视觉观测与可视化。主要工作包括: (1)分析光学成像的基本原理,了解光学成像过程中聚焦和离焦成像现象发生条件和描述方法;找到图像清晰/模糊程度与景物深度之间的关系,进而给出离焦理论依据; (2)分析不同测度算子的测量范围和精度要求; (3)分利用景物的清晰/模糊程度,测量微纳米操作中工作域反馈图像的深度信息,完成微观尺度下的3D视觉观测和可视化。本文就微纳米技术研究中的显微成像离焦现象进行了分析,给出了建立基于模糊测度的微米尺度下离焦度与景物深度信息关系的方法;分析了不同梯度算子所具有的不同模糊测度响应;并以实验验证了利用这种模糊测度可以对微观尺度下的景物进行深度信息获取,并且利用深度信息进行3D重建。

英文摘要: Observation and manipulation on micro scale are the important technology means of micro and nano technology research and realization、micro and nano characteristic discover and application、micro and nano machining manufacture. So there are two key technology problems in micro and nano manipulation: observation imaging of micro and nano manipulation, and through which the observer can apperceive and observe an object on micro and nano scale; Using this information we can accomplish mechanism manipulation control on micro and nano scale. Depth information is an important role in computer vision, from which we can understand the 3D relation of the object in reality world better. So the means that using depth to realize 3D measurement has applied in micro and nano observation by degrees. And only the micro image of working area can reflect the movement and position of the object controlled, so the depth information of the object can only acquire it. Though we can not acquire it from plan easily, based on the optics characteristic of microscope point diffuseness model, we can construct a logical blur level criterion and acquire the depth information. The author of this paper take the 3D vision observation and visualization as the application background. Through analyzing all kinds of imaging law of geometry optics imaging, we establish a blur level criterion of images and using which we can realize the 3D vision observation and visualization . The main achievements are: (1)Through analyzing the keystone of optics imaging, we can know the condition and describe method when the focus and defocus phenomena occur establish defocus theory. (2)Analyzing the measure extension and precision request of different measure operators. (3)Using the degree of scenery clear or blur, we measure the depth information of the feedback image of working area in micro and nano manipulation and finish the 3D vision observation and visualization on micro scale . In this paper we analyze the defocus phenomena in biblioimaging in micro and nano study and put forward the method about establishing the relation between the defocus measurement and scene depth on micro scale based on defocus measurement, then we analyze different grads operators’ defocus measurement response and at last the above experiment shows that using this defocus measurement we can gain the depth information of scene on micro scale and use which to realize 3D recovering.