题名: 装配系统设计多目标优化及其关键技术研究

其他题名: Study on Multiobjective Optimization and Key Techniques for Assembly System Design

关键词: 装配系统设计 ; 多目标进化优化算法 ; 建模 ; 数字化设计 ; 模糊决策

中文摘要: 以制造系统、随机过程、多目标优化、制造信息学等为理论基础,系统地研究了装配系统设计的主要问题及其关键技术。分析了装配系统布局设计准则和设计流程。研究了鲁棒性布局设计的数学模型。考察和分析了装配操作时间的随机性及其分布函数。研究了装配过程中的学习现象。建立了混合模型装配系统的平衡问题的数学模型。指出了装配工艺方案设计是具有优先约束的多目标组合优化问题。针对该问题,首次构建一种基于遗传退火算法和Pareto支配理论相结合的多目标进化优化算法。提出了一种较好的种群个体分级方法,以及基于模糊多目标决策理论的Pareto最优边界点的评价方法。以一算例对算法的性能进行了研究。以随机过程理论为基础,建立了由AGV-AS/RS组成的复杂物流系统的排队闭网络模型,分析了系统的平稳状态分布和主要性能参数,揭示了物流系统设计参数与物流系统性能之间的关系。首次系统地阐述了装配信息集成系统的功能,并对其进行了分解。研究了一种基于网络的装配信息集成系统的体系结构。阐述了基于标准建模语言(UML)的装配信息集成系统的建模方法。论述了装配系统数字化设计方法。将一种模糊多目标多人决策方法用于装配系统设计方案的评价。构建了装配系统数字化设计平台的体系结构。

英文摘要: Some main problems and key techniques are studied systematically in this work based on theories on manufacturing system, stochastic process, multiobjective optimization and manufacturing informatics. Disciplines and procedures of layout design are analyzed for assembly system under agile manufacturing environment. The randomness of processing time and its distribution function is analyzed, and learning phenomenon in assembly system is studied. A mathematic model for the MMS problem is constructed based on the definition of balancing index.It is pointed out that assembly design problem is in nature a multiobjective combinatorial optimization problem with precedence constraints. A new multiobjective evolutionary algorithm(MOEA), called MOGASA, is constructed based on an intelligent optimization strategy and the Pareto dominance theory. A new ranking method for the individuals of the population during the evolution and a fuzzy evaluating approach to Pareto optimal frontier is proposed in this work. A numerical example shows the performance of the algorithm.A closed queuing network model for the material handling system(MHS), consists of automated guided vehicles (AGVs) and automated storage/retrieval system(AS/RS), is constructed. With the model, the probability of the stable states and the main performance parameters are analyzed, and the relationship between the design parameters and the performance of the MHS is uncovered. The functions of information integrated system are enumerated and decomposed in detail with the application background of a transmission assembly system. A kind of network based information integrated system architecture is constructed. Unified modeling language (UML) is applied to establish the model of assembly information integrated system. The application of digital design on assembly system design are discussed. A fuzzy multiobjective many-person decision making method is firstly applied to evaluate different design solutions for an assembly system. A practical design system architecture is constructed for a real assembly line design.