题名: WEB环境下计算机辅助工艺设计与管理系统研究

关键词: CAPP ; 组件 ; XML ; 推理机 ; 建模

中文摘要: 计算机辅助工艺设计(CAPP)系统是各类先进制造系统的重要组成部分。其研究内容和内涵随着计算机技术的进步不断扩大。随着Internet技术的普及和深入,Web环境下基于组件的CAPP成为目前国内外研究的热点。作者在以下几个方面开展了研究工作并取得重要成果:(1)开发了一个Web环境下基于组件的CAPP系统,并在沈阳第一机床厂成功应用。设计过程中结合企业生产实际,提出了一套符合工厂生产要求的系统结构。突出了以人为主,计算机为辅的特点;同时兼顾系统的开放性。工艺设计内容覆盖60多个产品100余种零部件,满足了企业生产的需求(2)将XML用于CAPP系统、极大的提高了Web环境下CAPP系统的交互性。(3)多种技术综合应用,提高了系统功能模块的重用和重构能力。采用Windows DNA的结构和组件技术,构建了多种外观组件,业务处理组件,数据库访问组件,并定义了相应的接口,系统具有可扩展、和可重构性。(4)提出与实现了一种通用工艺决策知识表达方法,并实现了相应的推理机。工艺知识表达能力强,经过实际编程验证,推理算法有效可行;同时进一步提出了一种基于组件的推理机的实现机制,具有创新性。(5)采用Office Web Component组件,结合XML技术,解决了Web环境下客户端工艺卡片的打印问题。(6)系统人机交互界面友好,易于掌握、方便实用,得到了工艺员的好评。(7)分别使用IDEF和UML分别对系统进行建模。并给出了两种建模方法的分析和对比结果。作者在学期间努力学习新技术,基础理论扎实、谦虚谨慎,工作中富有创造性,研究成果具有很高的学术水平和推广应用价值;外语水平好、学风端正,具有很好的协作精神。论文完整、行文流畅,写作规范,所用资料丰富,反映出作者很好的逻辑性思维和学术论文撰写能力。达到硕士学位毕业论文要求。

英文摘要: A component based computer aided process planning (CAPP) system in Web environment is introduced. There are four subsystems: Process Planning, Document Management, BOM Management, NC program Management. The system architecture is Windows DNA, more than 20 components was built including Fa?ade component, Business Logic Component, Data Access Component and etc. XML (eXtensible Markup Language) technology is used in this system to improve the interoperability between the Client and the Server. A tree view structure was developed to meet the demand of web based CAPP system. By using both Office Web Component and XML, the problem of printing process Card on the client side in Web environment was successfully resolved. After the modeling by IDEF and UML, a comparison was given between these two methods. The system had been successfully applied to the practice. A reasoning machine using recursion arithmetic is introduced and was tested by program. A component based reasoning machine was also studied and a proto type system was developed. This research can significantly improve the reusability of the reasoning machine.