题名: 基于计算机视觉的自由曲面测量技术研究

其他题名: The Research on 3D Measurement of Free Form Surface Based on Computer Vision technique

关键词: 自由曲面数字化 ; 摄像机标定 ; 数字图像处理 ; 立体视觉 ; 旋动理论

中文摘要: 三维曲面测量技术是为适应先进制造技术的发展而产生的一门新兴技术,随着图像处理与图形学的发展,它已成为CAD/CAM中一个相对独立的学科。应用这种手段可以实现产品的改型设计和新产品的快速响应,从而可以缩短产品从设计到制造的时间,提高产品在市场上的竞争力。本文研究了基于计算机视觉的自由曲面测量技术,采了用以单线狭缝结构光为特征的测量方法,编写了各部分软件。主要研究了:摄像模型的建立,标靶上特征点的提取;图像的快速采集和处理,在图像处理中采用了恰当的算法提取光刀中心,并且在8叉树上实现了细化算法,较好地解决了特征提取速度和精度之间的矛盾;在三维计算中以极线约束为基础提出了精确匹配点的搜索算法,并且根据旋动理论建立空间坐标变换数学模型,进而建立其不同视角下的测量数据融合算法,生成完整的物体三维数据集合;最后,完成了三维测量数据的可视化,对所测三维物体可实现各种角度的观察,放大、缩小及动画效果。测量结果表明,该测量系统在实测中具有一定的速度和精度,所测数据能够精确反映被测物体的三维外形。系统性能稳定,结果可靠,完成了预定的设计目标。在国内自由曲面三维测量的研究方面具有一定的学术价值和实用价值。

英文摘要: The Research of Measurement of 3D Free Surface Based on Computer Vison Abstract With the development of dispose of image and Computer Graphics, measurement of 3D surface is becoming a relative independent and important subject in CAD/CAM, which is stemmed from advanced manufacturing technology. It is possible to products’ shape modification design and rapid market response, which can shorten the time from design to manufacturing and improve the competition on market. In this paper, the technica of 3D measurement on free surface based on computer vision technique is .researched in detail.And we adopt the method that takes the light slot as character line. We mainly researched: setting up of the camera model, the picking up of the character point; picking up image and fast disposing and we adopt fairely method in picking up the centor line of the light slot so we achieve the thinning algorithm in the 8 branch-tree, which preferably sovle the conflict between precision and speed; duiing the course of 3D calculating, I bring about the search algorithm based on epipolar geometry constrain and acquire satisfaction precision; In coordinate computing, multiple variables non-linear optimized problems with constraint are changed into least squares problems of linear equation group utilizing Screw theory, which simplifies the computing complexity and advanced stability in solving course. Finally in this paper, experiment research is performed and experiment result is presented; Finally, the model is displayed and it can be rotated at any angle, zoomed at any scale and translated at any direction. It is showed through analysis the result data that the measurement system can achieve a rather high speed and accuracy with strong stability and flexibility, which reaches the expected target. It will promote the development of 3D measurement in our country in academic and practical.