题名: 基于组件的可重构制造执行系统研究与实现

其他题名: Research and Implementation of Component-Based Reconfigurable Manufacturing Execution System

关键词: 制造执行系统 ; 可重构 ; 车间 ; 组件库系统 ; 组件化设计

中文摘要: 制造执行系统在生产管理系统与设备控制系统之间构筑一座桥梁,连接企业上层管理与控制系统之间过去一直被忽略但急需解决的信息断层。目前大多数制造执行系统的开发使用传统的软件工程方法,每次都是一切从头开始。为解决制造执行系统软件通用性、适应性和可移植性差的弊端,研究和开发基于组件技术的可重构制造执行系统技术方法,这是提高构建制造执行系统效率、质量和适应能力的关键技术与方法。各个企业可以根据自身的生产特点,重用已创建的组件和组件变形构建特定的制造执行系统。 本文基于制造执行系统理论和车间生产业务采用组件化设计思想,提出了适用于制造行业的支持可重构的制造执行系统的一种体系结构。给出了在制造执行系统设计开发过程中的组件设计过程,进而根据支持可重构的设计思想对制造执行系统中的通用组件进行了设计。给出了制造执行系统组件的描述、检索、组装的方式与方法。最后,通过一个原型系统实例说明了如何利用文中所论述的方法构建可重构的制造执行系统。 总之,基于组件的可重构制造执行系统,增强了制造执行系统软件的可扩充性、可重构性和可移植性。本论文是应用组件技术对制造执行系统进行的一次有意义的探索和尝试,取得的部分成果具有一定的应用价值。

英文摘要: Manufacturing Execution Systems (MES) bridge the gap between production management systems and control systems in manufacturing companies. At present, most of the MESs are developed with traditional software engineering method, which is starting from scratch. For solving problems of versatility, adaptability and portability of the MES software, we study the research and implementation methods of the component-based reconfigurable MES, which are the key technologies for improving the efficiency, quality and adaptability of MES. In accordance with their specific production characteristics, manufacturing companies can construct their MESs by reusing the components. Based on the theory of MES and workshop production business, this thesis adopts the idea of component design. The architecture of reconfiguration-supported workshop MES and the design process of component are presented. Then under the support of reconfiguration theory, the common components of MES are designed. Furthermore, this thesis solved problems of description, search, and assembly for MES software components. Finally, through a prototype system, the way to construct the reconfiguable MES with the methods discussed in this thesis is introduced. In conclusion, component-based MES improves the extensibility, reconfiguration and portability of the MES software. This thesis gives positive exploration and attempt in the field of MES with the methods of software component, part of the achievements are of certain application value.