题名: 金属粉末激光成形技术研究

其他题名: Research on Metal Powder Laser Shaping

关键词: 快速成形 ; 金属零件直接快速制造 ; 金属粉末激光成形 ; 金属功能零件

中文摘要: 快速成形技术是八十年代发展起来的一种基于材料累加思想的新型制造技术,涉及机械、CAD、控制、光学、材料科学等多学科多领域。它可以实现直接从CAD模型到三维实体模型的制作,而不需要任何刀具、夹具。该技术广泛应用于对产品设计进行快速评价、修改及功能实验,有效缩短了产品的研发周期。金属零件直接快速制造技术突破了传统快速成形工艺方法和成形材料的局限,是目前快速成形诸多方法中研究最多、最有发展前途的新型制造技术。本文研究了金属粉末激光成形技术,该技术旨在利用高功率激光束、基于材料累加思想、以金属粉末为原料直接熔覆成形金属功能零件。 研究了金属粉末激光成形总体设计技术及系统集成技术,主要包括激光传输技术、同轴送粉技术、温度采集及其控制技术、三维运动控制技术等。在此基础上,自主开发研制了MPLS-200型金属粉末激光成形系统,该系统结构完整、功能完善、可靠性高,可以直接成形全密度金属功能零件。根据金属粉末激光成形系统的功能需求,编写了基于Windows的单机型实时控制程序,使各个组成模块在工控计算机的统一指令下完成协同运动,实现自动化程度较高的金属粉末激光直接熔覆成形全部过程。同轴送粉是金属粉末激光成形的关键技术之一。根据金属粉末激光成形技术特点,自主研制开发了一种新型的同轴送粉器。研究了保护气体流量对同轴送粉的影响情况,从理论上分析计算出适当的保护气体流量;研究了冷却水循环路径对同轴送粉器使用寿命的影响情况,提出了一种内循环高效冷却方法,大大提高了冷却效率、提高同轴送粉器的使用寿命;对同轴送粉器粉末单位时间输送率进行试验测试,测试结果表明粉末流量均匀稳定、可控性好;分析了在成形加工过程中激光焦点与喷粉焦点不重合所造成的影响,提出了解决方法。按照金属粉末激光成形技术的特点进行了数据处理算法的研究。提出了一种基于有限拓扑信息的STL文件分层处理算法,该算法可以处理大型的STL文件,节约内存开销,提高运算速度;提出了针对金属粉末激光成形技术的轮廓路径补偿算法,该算法充分考虑了金属粉末激光成形工艺近形制造的状况以及激光半径补偿的综合影响,使成形金属零件的精度进一步得到提高;研究了分区平行往复扫描填充路径生成算法以及轮廓平行扫描填充路径生成算法,提出了将分区平行往复扫描填充与轮廓平行扫描填充相结合的工艺规划方法,进一步提高了金属零件内部的成形质量。针对金属粉末激光成形技术的特点,提出了金属粉末激光成形的成套工艺实验方案,进行了详细全面的工艺试验。研究了金属粉末激光成形材料与基体表面的粘接性能;研究了单道扫描熔覆线的宽度、厚度与扫描速度、激光功率、粉末送给量的关系;分析了扫描间距对平面扫描质量的影响并且通过优化确定合理的扫描间距值;提出了一种复合式扫描填充方法,促进成形零件内部组织性能进一步提高;确定了最佳的金属粉末激光成形工艺参数,并且采用金属粉末激光成形工艺加工成形金属功能零件。提出了金属粉末激光成形零件性能分析实验的成套方案。研究分析了金属粉末熔覆过程;研究了薄壁金属零件的微观组织结构、显微硬度分布;加工成形标准的拉伸试样并且进行拉伸试验分析,试样显微硬度平均值为351 HV。试样拉断后断口为锯齿形状,在断口上可看到均匀分布的等轴小韧窝,说明直接成形的金属零件断裂特性为塑性断裂。

英文摘要: Rapid Prototyping & technology is one kind of new manufacturing technology based on material accumulation in which emerged the 1980’s. It integrates in Mechanical Engineering, CAD, Numerical Control, optics and material science. By using it, 3D object can be fabricated directly from CAD models automatically and rapidly without any part-specific tooling. This technology is widely used in the product design and rapid evaluation, modification and function test, which effectively reduced the period of research and design.The metal part direct and rapid fabrication technology breaks through the limitation of the traditional rapid prototyping technology and shaped material. It is the most researched and the most developing future in the rapid prototyping means. In this paper the metal powder laser-shaping technology is researched. This technology purpose is to directly deposit and shape the metal function part through using the high power laser, basing on material increasing idea and utilizing the metal powder material.The integrated design and system integration technique of MPLS is researched. It mostly includes laser transfer technical, coaxial powder-feed technical, temperature collection and control technical, three-dimensional movement control and so on. Then the metal powder laser shaping system, MPLS-200, is independently exploitured. Its configuration is complete, function is perfect, dependability is high and the full density metal function part may be directly shaped. The coaxial powder-feed is one of the MPLS key technology. According to the MPLS technology characteristic a kind of new-style coaxial powder-feed system is independently developed. A kind of internal recycles highly active cooling means is brought forward. This means greatly improves cooling efficiency and thus the coaxial powder-feed service life is improved too.According to MPLS technique characteristic the data processing algorithmic is researched. The STL file delamination arithmetic based on finite topology communication is brought forward. This arithmetic may deal with large-scale STL file, saving memory occupation and improve operation speed. The techniques project means of combining the two-scan filling forms is brought forward and the metal part shaping quality is more improved.The complete set technology experimentation project of MPLS is brought forward at which aim MPLS technique characteristic. The general technology experimentation is researched in detail. The bond capability test between MPLS material and base surface is researched. The connection between single tracks scans deposit line breadth and thickness and scan-speed, laser power and powder flux is researched. The relation between the plane scan quality and scan spacing is analyzed.