题名: 可重构制造执行系统中的调度及结构研究

关键词: 制造执行系统 ; 可重构 ; Job Shop调度 ; 遗传算法 ; 设计模式

中文摘要: 制造执行系统是生产管理系统和底层控制系统间的一座桥梁,连接着企业上层管理与控制系统之间的信息断层;可重构制造系统理论是近几年形成和发展的一种先进制造模式,是一种指导管理和控制制造系统重构过程的制造哲理,它使制造系统有效地响应不断变化的环境。调度理论在近几十年来一直都是研究的热点问题。本文在国家863课题《基于制造资源优化配置的制造过程管理系统》的支持下,对制造执行系统的生产调度方法和可重构性设计进行了研究。本文从制造执行系统和可重构系统的理论以及生产调度方法入手,主要在制造执行系统的调度方法和软件系统的可重构性设计这两个方面进行了研究。本文在传统Job Shop调度模型基础上,提出一类可变机器约束的Job Shop调度模型,并应用遗传算法进行了实现,实现中设计了一种新的编码方式以及一种改变算子附加信息的方法用于遗传算法之中;对车间调度中经常遇到的特殊问题进行了总结,给出了合理的调度算法并进行了仿真试验;对软件设计和实现层面上的可重构性实现进行了研究,研究了如何将设计模式理论应用于系统之中,以实现软件的可复用性来为实现整个系统的可重构性服务。结合课题实例,对如何采用基于组件的软件开发技术实现可重构制造执行系统的软件系统的相关问题进行了简单介绍。本文在可重构制造执行系统结构及调度方法方面进行的研究工作,为全面实现一个可重构制造执行系统起到了积极的推动作用,具有一定的理论和应用价值。

英文摘要: Manufacturing Execution System(MES)is acting as a bridge connecting production management systems and underlying control systems that fills up the information gap between top management and bottom control systems. Reconfigurable manufacturing system (RMS) is an advanced manufacturing mode that was proposed and gained rapid development in recent years. It is a manufacturing philosophy that manages reconfiguration of manufacturing systems and makes manufacturing systems satisfactorily meet current and future challenges under turbulently changing environments. Production scheduling theory has been a hot research top in the recent decades. With the support of Chinese 863 Hi-Tech R&D program, this thesis takes on researches of job shop scheduling approach and reconfigurable design in MES context. Based on the concepts of MES, RMS and production scheduling, this thesis has explored the production scheduling method and the reconfigurable design of software system in MES. The main works in this thesis are summarized as follows: Based on traditional Job Shop scheduling, a new job shop scheduling problem modeling with alternative machines is proposed; Based on genetic algorithms, a scheduling approach is presented, which can be used to solve the problem. During the computation, a new coding mode is designed and a new operation is introduced to change the extra information of the operator during the evolution process. Give a brief review and discussions of special scenarios in job shop scheduling. Proper algorithms are presented to solve the corresponding problems and simulation computations are carried out to verify that. Give a research of the reconfigurability of software design and implement level in MES and discuss how to apply the theory of design patterns in system design. The reconfigurability of MES will be achieved with the reuse of supporting software. Concerning the actual implementation of workshop management system, this thesis gives a brief exploration of how to implement software system supporting reconfigurable MES with the support of component-based software development technology. The researches of software system structure of reconfigurable MES and job shop scheduling algorithm plays a pivotal role in the full implementation of reconfigurable MES, it is of great theoretic and applicable value in workshop management area.