题名: 流程企业生产过程监控与管理系统研究与实现

其他题名: Research and Realization of Monitoring and Management System for production process in Process Enterprise

关键词: 流程企业 ; 过程监控 ; 过程管理 ; 系统设计 ; XML

中文摘要: 流程工业在我国国民经济中占有非常重要地位,其产品广泛应用于工业、农业、国防科技和人民生活领域。随着计算机与网络、数据通讯、过程控制等技术飞速地发展,它们已广泛地被应用到流程工业的各个行业,导致流程工业生产过程和管理等方面的变革,促使流程企业工业自动化向高层次发展。 作为典型流程企业——炼油生产型石化企业,生产过程正朝着大型化、集中化和连续化方向发展,对生产过程的优质、高产、低消耗等方面提出了更高的综合要求。因此,如何把企业的管理信息与生产装置实时操作信息集成起来,连接实时数据库和关系数据库,实现信息自动采集,对生产过程进行实时监控与管理,充分发挥人、计算机系统及自动化装备的作用,实现生产过程、管理决策过程和经营过程的整体优化,成为实现企业跨越式发展的关键所在。 本文以中国石油锦西石化分公司为研究背景,通过多次深入企业调研,对企业生产过程监控与管理中存在的问题,提出了相应的解决方案;结合企业需求特点,建立了具有生产过程实时数据采集,基于网络和实时数据库的数据分析与管理的生产过程监控与管理系统功能结构框架;在对企业生产过程监控与管理详细分析的基础上,进行了基于Web的生产过程监控与管理系统设计;系统采用了基于Web的三层体系结构,以Infoplus.21实时数据库和Oracle关系数据库作为系统的统一数据库平台,综合运用Java、JSP、 Servlet、 JavaBean、 XML 和OWC等技术进行了生产过程监控与管理系统的开发。 目前该系统已在集成环境下试运行,基本满足了企业的生产过程监控与管理的需求。

英文摘要: Process industry possesses very important status in national economy that supplies energy and materials to industry, agriculture, national defense and people’s life. Computer, internet, data communication and process control technologies were used in every process industry along with their rapid development, which result in the reformation on production processes and managements and impel the development of industry automation in process industry. An oil refinery, as representative enterprise of process industry, in which production processes are developing on the way of large-scale, integration, and consecution, which put forward higher demands in many aspects including good quality, higher-yield, and lower-expense, etc. Consequently, the key factors in enterprise developing are integrating management information and real-time operation information in running devices, connecting real-time database with relational database, realizing data collection automatically, real-time monitoring and management of production process, exerting functions of individual, computer system and automation equipments sufficiently, attaining the whole optimization of production process, management and decision process. This paper takes JINXI Petrochemical Branch Company of China Petroleum as research background. After investigating the enterprise, we put forward some relevant solutions to the problems existed in monitoring and managing; In the paper, the function structure of monitor and management system for production process was established basing on internet technology, data analysis technology and data supervision technology. The real-time data collection is realized in the system. And the B/S based architecture was adopted in the system. The database platform was realized by means of real-time database Infoplus.21 and relational database Oracle8.05. The system is developed in JSP, Servlet, JavaBean, XML and OWC. The system is running in an integrated environment of enterprise. It needs the requirements of monitoring and management for production process of oil refinery.