题名: 面向物流应用服务的多代理平台的研究与实现

其他题名: Implementation and Research Of Logistic Application Service System Based on Multi-Agent

关键词: 物流 ; 多Agent系统(MAS) ; Agent模型 ; XML ; UML

中文摘要: 随着信息技术和第三方物流快速发展,物流过程在供应链管理的内在价值不断提高,为广大企业提供一个物流信息发布、信息检索、信息交换的物流信息系统能够提高企业的供应链管理水平,以及企业的物流管理效率和快速反应能力,使企业获得核心的竞争优势。建立物流信息系统,对于优化企业资源配置,吸引外资投入,提高经济运行质量,促进企业的改革与发展,提高企业的市场竞争能力,具有十分重要的意义。本文提出了物流服务应用中心(物流ASP)的概念,它是物流服务需求企业和第三方物流服务企业之间的中介和桥梁,给出了物流服务应用中心的层次结构模型。从提高物流服务应用中心这一物流信息系统的智能性和自治性入手,分析了多Agent智能代理系统(MAS)的发展历程及其特点,建立了面向物流服务应用中心的多Agent的体系结构,这也是本文研究的重点。在提出的物流服务应用中心的多Agent的体系结构的基础上,设计了物流服务的Agent模型,主要包括:运输Agent、仓储Agent、调度配送Agent等。在Agent的通信模型中,结合当前网络技术的发展和要求,以及处理物流服务需求企业和第三方物流服务企业原有信息系统的信息资源的异构,采用XML语言实现Agent的信息交互。最后,本文介绍了面向Agent的软件工程及面向对象的方法,根据UML规范应用Rational Rose 2000建立了物流应用服务中心系统的用例图、交互图和顺序图,从而给出了系统的开发模型,并使用Java语言在J2EE平台上开发了物流应用服务中心的原型系统,进行了仿真测试。

英文摘要: Implementation and Research Of Logistic Application Service System Based on Multi-Agent Along with the development of the information technology and the Three Party Logistics, the value of Logistic in the Supply Chain Management is growing. The logistic information system offered for the businesses, which is used for putting up and searching for logistic information, would improve the business’ level of Supply Chain Management and make them obtain competition predominance. It is importance that optimizing enterprise’ resource and improving enterprise’ market competition. This paper introduces the conception of Logistic Application Service Provider, which is a broker between logistics required enterprise and logistics serviced enterprise, and discusses its structure. To improve the intelligence and autonomous ability of Logistic Application Service system, this paper analyzes MAS development processes and emphasizes on building a Multi-Agent Architecture that oriented Logistic Application Service system. We design the agent model aimed at logistic application, including transit agent, storage agent, schema agent, etc. In the agent communication model, we use XML technology to implement the agent communication. Finally, Agent Oriented Analysis and Agent Oriented Design methods are used for the system, and we gives use case diagram, sequence diagram with Rational Rose 2000 according to the UML criterion, studies and develops a model system of logistic application service by J2EE.