题名: 企业组织重构理论方法的研究

其他题名: A Study on Theory of Enterprise Organization Reconfiguration

关键词: 组织重构 ; 组织建模 ; 组织结构 ; 组织单元 ; UML

中文摘要: 本文在国家自然科学研究基金和沈阳市科学技术基金课题的支持下,在企业组织重构理论和组织建模技术方面开展了较为系统的研究工作。 本文采用多视图的方法从5个不同的侧面,对组织这个复杂的大系统进行了较为全面的描述,并提出了组织模型的总体框架。 从企业组织单元化和构件化的思想出发,应用分形公司的理论得到了量化的组织单元的构件模型,并对企业组织重构的机理进行了数学描述。 在组织文化重构方面,给出了组织文化的层次结构模型和分类模型,研究了影响组织文化重构的因素,并提出了组织文化重构的措施和方法,解决了组织重构的障碍问题。 根据企业组织的重构原理,创造性给出了企业组织知识获取的模型框架。提出了组织学习与组织重构的相互关联模型,并由此建立了组织重构的动力体系。 最后,采用面向对象的方法,基于UML建立了企业组织建模系统的用例图、类图、顺序图和合作图,从而给出了系统的开发模型,并用Visual C++开发了企业组织建模系统。 总之,本论文的工作是在管理科学和制造科学交叉领域研究方面的探索和尝试,为我国企业根据实际需要实施企业组织重构提供了相关的理论与方法指导,具有一定的理论意义与实际应用前景。

英文摘要: Supported by National Natural Science Foundation of China and Shengyang Natural Science Foundation, this paper presents a systematic methodology on the theory of organization restructure and technology of organization modeling. In order to describe various characteristics of the enterprise organization, many “views” (modules) are used. Each “view” describes the system from a different perspective. This paper describes this complicated big system of organization with 5“views”, thus get the overall frame of organization models. Based on organization unit, component and fractal company theory, the quantitative organization unit model is put forward; the mechanism of organization reconfiguration is described. To study organization culture restructure, structure model and category model of organization culture are given. The corresponding affecting factors are studied. The mode and means of organization culture restructure are put forward, and the problem of organization reconfiguration obstruction is solved. Based on enterprise organization reconfiguration theory, the framework of enterprise organization knowledge capture is created. Then the model, which organization learning and organization restructure are associated with each other, is put forward, and the dynamic system of organization reconfiguration is set up. Finally, this paper gives Use Case Diagram, Class Diagram and Sequence Diagram of the organization system with object-oriented method on UML, sets up the model of organization system; then an enterprise organization modeling system is developed with Visual C++. In conclusion, the work of this dissertation is the exploration and attempt on the inter-disciplinary area of manufacture science and management science, and offers academic and methodological guidance for enterprise organization reconfiguration. Thus it is undoubtedly to say that this thesis is of certain theoretical significance and application prospect.