题名: 网络技术在制造企业信息集成中的应用研究

其他题名: Research on Applications of Grid Technology in Manufacturing Enterprise Information Integration

关键词: 虚拟企业动态联盟 ; 网格技术 ; 制造网格 ; 企业信息集成 ; Globus Toolkit

中文摘要: 当前,在市场竞争日益加剧和经济全球化浪潮的大环境下,制造企业组建虚拟企业动态联盟,实行网络化制造的重要性日益显著。但在构成虚拟企业动态联盟时,由于参与的企业实体比较多,使得整个生产过程变得相当复杂,造成了企业联盟协作的矛盾及低效率。因此,如何提高制造企业共享资源使用的效率,尤其是制造企业有效的信息集成显得尤为重要。与此同时,作为一种建立在互联网之上的新一代基础设施——网格,具有动态、多管理域的虚拟组织协同资源共享和问题求解的特性。网格技术作为一个新兴的研究领域,已在科学界取得了一定的成果,且正迅速地向商业应用转变。目前,众多研究机构和IT界著名公司都在积极地参与网格技术标准的制定。这些都为网格技术在制造业中的应用提供了坚实的理论基础及技术保障。网格技术为制造企业资源孤岛、信息孤岛等瓶颈问题的解决提供了一种可行的解决方法。本文首先研究了网格的概念和两种网格体系结构:五层沙漏结构和开放网格服务结构。分析了目前制造企业信息集成的现状及所面临的问题,探讨了制造网格的内涵。并根据制造网格所解决问题侧重点的不同,给出了网格技术在制造企业信息集成中的两方面应用。然后,针对制造企业内部已有的信息集成系统,设计了基于网格技术构建的企业内部信息集成框架,并对实现该框架的关键技术进行了探讨。结合一个具体的应用背景,提出了基于网格技术构建的虚拟企业动态联盟五层应用框架,并进行了详细的功能分析及实现的大方法说明。最后,以Globus Toolkit 3.2.1为基础,构建了制造网格试验平台“SIA-GRID”。在此平台上,编写制造网格服务,进行仿真试验,初步实现五层模型应用框架的部分功能。

英文摘要: Currently, with increasing competition in world market and advancement of globalization, it becomes more and more important for manufacturing enterprises to be founded as agile virtual enterprises (AVE) and implement network manufacturing. But, because there are many enterprises taking part in the AVE, the entire manufacturing process becomes extraordinarily complex.So, the efficiency in manufacturing resource sharing must be improved, especially in manufacturing enterprise information integration. Meanwhile, Grid has become a new computing infrastructure, whose concept is coordinated resource sharing and problem solving in dynamic, multi-institutional virtual organizations. As an up-to-date realm of research, Grid technology is being transformed from scientific computing application to business applications. At present, many scientific institutions and famous IT companies have actively taken part in the research on applications of Grid technology. Then the applications of Grid technology in manufacturing have been strongly supported by them in the theory and technology. Grid technology provides a feasible method to solve the problem on manufacturing enterprise information integration. In the thesis, the concepts and architectures of Grid, including the five-layer hourglass model and the Open Grid Services Architecture, are discussed. Then, the actuality of manufacturing enterprise information integration is analyzed. The concept of Manufacturing Grid (MG) and its two aspects applications are discussed.According to the information integration systems which the manufacturing enterprise has held, we put forward the enterprise interior information integration framework based on Grid technology and its realization methods.And in virtue of a specific application background, the five-layer-model application framework of AVE based on Grid technology is presented,and its function is illustrated.At last, the MG test-bed named “SIA-GRID” is built on the basis of Globus Toolkit 3.2.1. On the MG test-bed, the manufacturing grid services are compiled. And some simulation tests are administered to demonstrate primary realization of the five-layer-model application framework.