物流系统集成规划模型及优化算法研究

Alternative Title: Research of Logistics Systems Integrated Design Models and Optimization Algorithm

Keyword: 物流系统集成规划 运输规模效应 选址-库存问题 混合智能算法

Abstract: 物流系统中的选址、库存、运输等决策要素的两两或全面集成建模和求解算法成为现代物流规划理论和运筹学的研究热点之一。本文分别对配送物流系统、供应物流系统的集成建模和求解算法进行了深入研究。具体研究内容包括: 1.物流系统规划研究分析:评述选址-路径、库存-路径、选址-库存等集成规划问题的当前研究成果,分析当前集成规划建模和求解研究的热点、难点和不足。 2.整车物流系统集成规划问题研究:以满足泊松分布的客户需求的商品车配送物流为研究背景,设计了能够充分利用运输规模效应的由工厂、集货中心和配送中心构成的配送物流系统结构,建立了综合考虑选址、库存、运输规模经济效应、服务质量等决策要素的整车物流系统集成规划模型。提出了流预测算法,并分别嵌入到遗传算法和粒子群算法构成两种智能求解算法,分别给出这两种算法的求解框架、关键步骤的实现机制。通过实例验证了算法的有效性和模型的正确性,并分析惩罚成本、库存控制策略、运输规模效应等决策要素对整车物流系统规划方案的影响规律。 3.随机客户需求下的选址-库存集成问题研究:研究了由单供应商、候选分拨中心和分销点构成的配送物流系统集成规划问题。建立了二级库存控制策略与无能力约束选址集成规划模型。给出了适合求解实际规模问题的拉格朗日松弛算法,提出了求解子问题的有效启发式方法,改进了次梯度优化方法,实例验证了算法的有效性。最后,分析了库存持有成本、需求方差、提前期、目标服务水平等库存控制因素相对于传统分离规划方法对系统成本节约影响规律,证实了库存控制策略和设施选址集成决策的必要性、可行性。 4.产品设计过程与供应物流系统集成规划问题研究:提出了产品设计过程与供应物流系统集成规划模型框架,设计了零部件/过程图和自制/外包决策主要逻辑过程图,为模型框架实施提供了可操作的集成交互工具。 5.物流系统集成规划决策支持原型系统研究与开发:设计并开发了物流系统集成规划决策支持原型系统,给出原型系统架构、基于UML的系统设计方案和实际运行部分系统界面。论文的研究成果丰富了物流系统规划理论的内容,为决策者进行实际的物流系统规划提供了更充分的科学依据,具有实际应用价值。

Other Abstract: The integrated design modeling between facility location, inventory and transportation and its solutions has been among the hotspot problems of modern logistics system theory and operation research.The integrated design modeling and solutions of distribution logistics and supply logistics are made profound researches. This main results obtained may be summarized as follows: 1. Logistics system design research literatures review. Such logistics system integrated design problems as location-routing, inventory-routing and location-inventory are reviewed, among which research hotpot, difficulty and drawback on modeling and solution are analyzed. 2. Automobile logistics system integrated design problem research. The new distribution logistics system structure is designed, which utilize fully transportation economies-of-scale between plants, consolidation centers and distribution centers. The automobile logistics system integrated design model is presented, which provides an integrated view of transportation economies-of-scale, inventory and facility costs as well as service quality. The flow prediction algorithm is presented, which is embedded respectively in genetic algorithm and particle swarm algorithm. Solution framework and key step of these hybrid intelligent algorithms are expatiated respectively. Many case study simulations are given to confirm the correctness of the optimization model and the effectiveness of the solution. According to such these critical parameters variety as penalty cost, inventory control policies and transportation economies-of-scale, the change rule of automobile logistics system design scheme is discussed. 3. Location-inventory system integrated design problem under stochastic demand. The location-inventory distribution system design problem involving one supplier, candidate distribution centers and multiple retailers under normal distribution demand is studied. The integrated 2-echelon inventory control policies with incapacitated facility location model is presented. A Lagrangian relaxation solution algorithm for realistic scale problem is proposed. A number of heuristics are listed for solving effectively sub-problems. Sub-gradient method is improved. Simulations are given to confirm the correctness of the model and the effectiveness of the solution. Finally, the sensitivity of potential cost reduction, compared the sequential approach, to changes in inventory control key parameters including demand variance, holding cost, lead-time and service level is discussed, which confirm the requirement and feasibility integrated location with inventory. 4. Integrated product development process with supply logistics system design problem research. The integrated product development process with supply logistics system design model framework is presented. The parts process mapping and decision-making process on outsourcing is designed. 5. Logistics system integrated design decision-making prototype system research and development. Logistics system integrated design decision-making prototype system is developed, Framework of prototype system, system design based on UML and execution interfaces in part are outlined. The research results presented above enrich the content of logistics system design theory, and provide more sufficient scientific evidence for decision makers making logistics system design,which is worthy of practicable application.