应用共享框架下的计算机支持的协同设计技术研究

Alternative Title: Research on CSCD System Adopting Application Sharing

Keyword: 计算机支持的协同设计(cscd) 计算机支持的协同工作(cscw) Cad 人人交互

Abstract: CSCD(Computer supported Collaborative Design. 计算机支持的协同设计)技术是CSCW(Computer Supported Cooperative Work. 计算机支持的协同工作)技术在设计领域的重要应用,是实现网络化制造的关键技术。CSCD系统的实现主要包括应用共享和重新设计开发两条技术路线,所谓应用共享就是在现有CAD软件的基础上,设计开发支持协同设计的功能的软件系统。较之重新开发,它的应用功能强,实用性好。但缺点是协作性能受到局限。本文对应用共享框架下的CSCD技术进行了系统的研究,探讨了CSCD系统实现的体系结构,群体协作模式,以及对应用共享框架下的CSCD系统的协同设计方法的一些概念性的探讨。基于上述研究,本文建立了这样一种研究框架,这就是应用共享的CSCD系统的协作不是在设计活动中同时得到体现,而是通过CSCD系统支持各种人人交互活动的组织中体现,这种组织可以基于各种协作模型。本文提出并建立了应用共享框架下的CSCD系统的协同设计方法的描述模型和认知模型,并据此建立了人人交互活动的模型,定义了人人交互活动的客体-可感知知识。本文提出了一种基于消息的设计过程交互方法,它可以支持设计结果和设计活动过程的交互。这种方法的特点是思路简洁,而且支持标准的工程矢量图格式。但是由于交互的对象主要是输入消息,所以难以在交互过程中体现具有设计意义的交流。为此,本文提出了一种在鼠标消息的基础上对消息记录进行分割的办法,并为消息记录建立具有设计意义的辅助记录,目的是为了方便用户间的交互和协作。最后本文探讨了一个实现了基于消息交互的,支持AUTOCAD的协同设计工具原型,并给出了这个系统的实现机制和用户管理策略。

Other Abstract: CSCD is an important application of CSCW in the field of design, and is one of critical techniques of the network designing and manufacturing. There are two developing routes for the implement of CSCD system. One is application sharing, another is redeveloping fully. Sharing application is more practical than another, but it is not good at cooperative capability. In this paper, the CSCD system adopting application sharing is researched, and the structure and cooperative model of CSCD system are discussed. Based on these researches, it is present that cooperation should be perform in the series of human-human interaction activities, and not during the design period. The cooperation could be applied a mix cooperative model to. In this paper, the description model and cognition model of the collaborative design method in the CSCD system adopting application sharing are built, and the object of human-human interaction activity is defined as aware knowledge. All above are the attempts of building the collaborative design method of CSCD system adopting application sharing. In this paper, an interaction method based on the Windows message is present, by which the designers could communicate with each other during their designing courses. The idea of this method is simple, and it could support the cooperative edition of engineering drawing in the format of industrial standard vector graphics. It is hard to communicate on the aspect of design because the object of interaction is system message in this method. So the method that dividing the message record into activities and operations by the mouse message is present, and the design aid record is build based on the message record. By these measures the designers could communicate conveniently. At last, a prototype system that support interaction based on AUTOCAD is present. The structures and strategy of user management are discussed in this paper.