基于Wince的机器人示教盒的设计与开发

其他题名: A New kind design of teaching box developed based on Wince

关键词: 机器人示教盒 Wince 嵌入式系统 操作系统定制 多线程 Bootloader

摘要: 研究的机器人示教盒是一种人与机器人交互的终端。利用示教盒操作者可以操纵机器人各运动轴。实现了基于Windows CE新型机器人示教盒系统。该系统硬件结构和操作系统分别采用了基于ARM9的AT91926EJ-S处理器和Windows CE 5.0。应用程序的开发使用的是EVC4.0开发环境。使用了多线程技术处理大批量数据,双缓冲技术解决屏幕闪烁问题,键盘的处理使用的是扫描法。该系统具有数据显示、串口数据传输、键盘扫描的功能。试验结果表明,图形界面友好,反应速度快,稳定性好,完全满足控制的需要。

其他摘要: We developed a new kind of Teaching box based on Windows CE.It uses the ARM9 chip and run Windows CE 5.0.Application uses EVC4.0 development environment.It uses multithreading to handle large amounts of data,double-buffering technology to solve the screen flicker problem,the keyboard is used for treatment of scanning.The system has data display,serial data transmission and the keyboard scanning function.The results show that the system has friendly graphical interface,fast response,and good stability and can satisfy the control need.