题名: 165kg焊接机器人有限元模态分析

其他题名: Finite element modal analysis of 165kg welding robot

关键词: 焊接机器人 ; 有限元模态 ; 模态匹配

摘要: 为了使焊接机器人具有更合理的结构和良好的动态性能,在模态分析理论基础上,以165kg六自由度垂直多关节型焊接机器人为例,应用Solidworks软件建立了该机器人有限元模型,选取其三种典型位姿,分析了整机在不同位姿下的模态特性,找出结构薄弱环节并给出改进建议。计算出选定重要零部件的前5阶固有频率并进行模态匹配分析,验证了该机器人结构模态分布的合理性。提出的研究方法对于一般的工业机器人有限元分析与结构优化设计具有一定的借鉴意义。

英文摘要: In order to make the welding robot with more reasonable structure and good dynamic performance,a finite element model is established by utilizing the software of Solidworks with 165kg 6-DOF vertical articulated welding robot as the case.Based on the modal analysis theory,three kinds of typical poseare selected and modal features of the whole unit under different postures are analyzed.Thus,weak link instructure of the robot is found out and relative improving suggestion is put forward.Furthermore,the first 5-order natural frequency for the given important components is analyzed and the modal matching analyses are achieved,which verifies the reasonability of the structural modal distribution of the robot.This research method is of some reference for the finite element modal analysis and the structural optimization design of general industrial robot. 更多