ARM与Linux在交通流量检测中的应用

其他题名: Application of ARM and linux in traffic flow detecting

关键词: 交通流量 毫米波雷达 Arm Linux

摘要: 针对交通流量检测系统的现状,提出了当前系统存在的问题以及可行的改善方法,进而以毫米波雷达作为交通流量信息的传感器设计了基于ARM的交通流量检测器。通过对交通雷达的工作原理和信号处理流程的分析,给出了交通流量检测系统的结构,对ARM控制单元各个模块的硬件电路进行了分析与设计,并移植了Linux操作系统。该设备可以实时的检测交通流量信息,易于扩展,安装维护方便,能够有效地改善现有系统。

其他摘要: Considering the status quo of the traffic flow detecting system,the problem of current system was proposed,and the traffic flow detecting device was further designed based on ARM.According to the analysis of traffic radar’s operational principle and the signal processing procedure,the structure of the traffic flow detecting system was given.Then the hardware circuit for each module of ARM controlled unit was analyzed and designed,and Linux operating system was transplanted as well.The device is able to detect traffic flow information in real time,which is easy to expand and convenient to install and maintain,and improve the current system effectively. 更多