变速箱振动信号的测点定位与评价方法研究

其他题名: Research on measure locations and evaluation methods of vibration signals for transmission

关键词: 变速箱故障诊断 振动传感器 测点位置 振动信号 时频域特征值

摘要: 在变速箱故障诊断实验中,通过振动传感器获取各工况下不同测点位置的箱体振动信号,从振动信号中提取时频域特征值进行分析评价。对于某一固定位置多组采集样本进行了研究,以降低测量误差,在此基础上对不同位置处获取的多组采集样本进行了详细研究。结果表明,不同测点位置获取的振动信号包含的故障特征是不同的,从而选取更能表征各种故障特征的最佳位置,为基于振动信号的变速箱故障诊断奠定了基础,提高了诊断的准确性。

其他摘要: In the experiments of the transmission fault diagnosis,the vibration signals are obtained from two different measure locations by vibration sensor in the transmission body,and then the time-frequency domain eigenvalue is extracted from it to analyze and evaluate.Groups of samples collected at a fixed location are studied to reduce the measurement error.On this basis,multiple samples obtained on different locations are studied in detail.The results show that the fault characteristics contained in the vibration signals from different measure locations are different,so the best location can be chosen to better characterize various fault characteristics.It lays the foundation for fault diagnosis based on vibration signals and improves the accuracy of fault diagnosis. 更多